MOVIE LISTING

Congratulations. You have found the super secret schedule of TCM's upcoming months.
Please be aware that titles are subject to change.

Timezone: EST | CST | MST | PST

1     Sunday

6:00 AM

Age of Innocence, The ( 1934)

 

A young attorney risks his career for love of a glamorous divorcee.

Dir Philip Moeller Cast Irene Dunne , John Boles , Lionel Atwill .

BW- 81 mins, CC,

7:30 AM

Anna And The King Of Siam ( 1946)

 

A young Englishwoman becomes royal tutor in Siam and befriends the King.

Dir John Cromwell Cast Irene Dunne , Rex Harrison , Linda Darnell .

BW- 128 mins, CC,

10:00 AM

Possessed ( 1947)

 

A married woman's passion for a former love drives her mad.

Dir Curtis Bernhardt Cast Joan Crawford , Van Heflin , Raymond Massey .

BW- 108 mins, CC,

12:00 PM

Little Foxes, The ( 1941)

 

An ambitious woman takes on her corrupt brothers and honest husband in her drive for wealth.

Dir William Wyler Cast Bette Davis , Herbert Marshall , Teresa Wright .

BW- 116 mins, CC,

2:15 PM

Macomber Affair, The ( 1947)

 

A wealthy playboy and his wife hire a great white hunter to guide them to the African hunting grounds.

Dir Zoltan Korda Cast Gregory Peck , Joan Bennett , Robert Preston .

BW- 89 mins, CC,

4:00 PM

Andy Hardy Comes Home ( 1958)

 

In a sequel to the popular film series, Andy Hardy returns to Carvel to negotiate a land deal.

Dir Howard W. Koch Cast Mickey Rooney , Patricia Breslin , Fay Holden .

BW- 80 mins, CC,

5:30 PM

Age of Innocence, The ( 1993)

 

A 19th-century lawyer risks his place in society when he falls in love with his fiancee's married cousin.

Dir Martin Scorsese Cast Daniel Day-Lewis , Michelle Pfeiffer , Winona Ryder .

C- 139 mins, CC, Letterbox Format

8:00 PM

Dracula ( 1931)

 

The legendary bloodsucker stakes his claim on a British estate in search of new blood.

Dir Tod Browning Cast Bela Lugosi , Helen Chandler , David Manners .

BW- 74 mins, CC,

9:30 PM

Dracula's Daughter ( 1936)

 

A Hungarian countess seeks the aid of a noted psychiatrist, in hopes of freeing herself of a mysterious evil influence.

Dir Lambert Hillyer Cast Otto Kruger , Gloria Holden , Marguerite Churchill .

BW- 71 mins, CC,

11:00 PM

Son of Dracula ( 1943)

 

Set in the south this film follows the mysterious relationship of Count Alucard his new wife.

Dir Robert Siodmak Cast Robert Paige , Louise Allbritton , Evelyn Ankers .

C- 80 mins,

12:30 AM

Nosferatu ( 1922)

 

In this silent film, a beautiful woman risks her life to end a vampire's plague of death and pestilence.

Dir F. W. Murnau Cast Alexander Granach , Max Schreck , Gustav von Wangenheim .

BW- 89 mins,

2:15 AM

Le Cercle Rouge ( 1970)

 

After leaving prison, a master thief and two other criminals plan to perform an elaborate heist.

Dir Jean-Pierre Melville Cast Alain Delon , Andre Bourvil , Gian Maria Volonte .

C- 140 mins,

4:45 AM

Hollywood My Hometown ( 1965)

 

In this special, Ken Murray hosts his own behind-the-scenes home movies of some of Hollywood's greatest stars.

BW- 53 mins, CC,

2     Monday

6:00 AM

Opposite Sex, The ( 1956)

 

In this musical remake of The Women, a happily married singer lets her catty friends convince her to file for divorce.

Dir David Miller Cast June Allyson , Joan Collins , Dolores Gray .

C- 116 mins, CC, Letterbox Format

8:15 AM

Father Of The Bride ( 1950)

 

A doting father faces mountains of bills and endless trials when his daughter marries.

Dir Vincente Minnelli Cast Spencer Tracy , Joan Bennett , Elizabeth Taylor .

BW- 93 mins, CC,

10:00 AM

George White's Scandals ( 1945)

 

Two sets of lovers come together while working on a big musical.

Dir Felix E. Feist Cast Joan Davis , Jack Haley , Phillip Terry .

BW- 95 mins,

11:45 AM

Humoresque ( 1946)

 

A classical musician from the slums is sidetracked by his love for a wealthy neurotic.

Dir Jean Negulesco Cast Joan Crawford , John Garfield , Oscar Levant .

BW- 124 mins, CC,

2:00 PM

Constant Nymph, The ( 1943)

 

A composer finds inspiration in his wife's romantic cousin.

Dir Edmund Goulding Cast Charles Boyer , Joan Fontaine , Alexis Smith .

BW- 112 mins, CC,

4:00 PM

Unsuspected, The ( 1947)

 

The producer of a radio crime series commits the perfect crime, then has to put the case on the air.

Dir Michael Curtiz Cast Joan Caulfield , Claude Rains , Audrey Totter .

BW- 103 mins, CC,

5:45 PM

Public Enemy, The ( 1931)

 

An Irish-American street punk tries to make it big in the world of organized crime.

Dir William A. Wellman Cast James Cagney , Jean Harlow , Edward Woods .

BW- 84 mins, CC,

7:15 PM

TCM Presents Elvis Mitchell Under the Influence: Joan Allen ( 2008)

 

Celebrities reveal the classic movies that influenced their lives in interviews with acclaimed film critic/interviewer Elvis Mitchell.

C- 27 mins, CC, Letterbox Format

8:00 PM

Ben-Hur: A Tale of the Christ ( 1925)

 

In this silent film, a rebellious Israelite prince out for vengeance crosses paths with the Messiah.

Dir Fred Niblo Cast Ramon Novarro , Francis X. Bushman , May McAvoy .

BW- 143 mins,

10:30 PM

Star Is Born, A ( 1937)

 

A fading matinee idol marries the young beginner he's shepherded to stardom.

Dir William A. Wellman Cast Janet Gaynor , Fredric March , Adolphe Menjou .

C- 111 mins, CC,

12:30 AM

Women, The ( 1939)

 

A happily married woman lets her catty friends talk her into divorce when her husband strays.

Dir George Cukor Cast Norma Shearer , Joan Crawford , Rosalind Russell .

BW- 133 mins, CC,

3:00 AM

Camille ( 1937)

 

In this classic 19th-century romance, a kept woman runs off with a young admirer in search of love and happiness.

Dir George Cukor Cast Greta Garbo , Robert Taylor , Lionel Barrymore .

BW- 109 mins, CC,

5:00 AM

Dynamite ( 1929)

 

A socialite marries a condemned man for money, only to learn he's been reprieved.

Dir Cecil B. De Mille Cast Conrad Nagel , Kay Johnson , Charles Bickford .

BW- 127 mins, CC,

3     Tuesday

7:15 AM

Montana Belle ( 1952)

 

The Daltons force Belle Starr to help them on a dangerous raid.

Dir Allan Dwan Cast Jane Russell , George Brent , Scott Brady .

C- 81 mins, CC,

8:45 AM

Riders of the Range ( 1950)

 

Two ranch hands try to save the boss's son from a gambling debt.

Dir Lesley Selander Cast Tim Holt , Richard Martin , Jacqueline White .

BW- 61 mins, CC,

10:00 AM

Bandit Trail, The ( 1941)

 

A cowboy turns bad for revenge, but cant stomach his new evil ways.

Dir Edward Killy Cast Tim Holt , Ray Whitley , Janet Waldo .

BW- 60 mins,

11:15 AM

Trail Guide ( 1952)

 

Two cowhands sign on to protect a wagon train.

Dir Lesley Selander Cast Tim Holt , Linda Douglas , Frank Wilcox .

BW- 60 mins, CC,

12:30 PM

Rustlers ( 1949)

 

Two cowboys get mixed up in rustling and counterfeit schemes.

Dir Lesley Selander Cast Tim Holt , Richard Martin , Martha Hyer .

BW- 61 mins,

1:45 PM

Forty-Niners, The ( 1954)

 

A man poses as a gunman to learn the identity of three killers.

Dir Thomas Carr Cast Wild Bill Elliott , Virginia Grey , Henry Morgan .

BW- 71 mins, CC,

3:00 PM

Station West ( 1948)

 

A federal agent takes on a gang of gold thieves.

Dir Sidney Lanfield Cast Dick Powell , Jane Greer , Agnes Moorehead .

BW- 80 mins, CC,

4:30 PM

Last Challenge, The ( 1967)

 

A young gun wants to make his name by shooting it out with the town marshal.

Dir Richard Thorpe Cast Glenn Ford , Angie Dickinson , Chad Everett .

C- 96 mins, CC, Letterbox Format

6:15 PM

Welcome to Hard Times ( 1967)

 

A broken-down sheriff tries to help his town stand against a mysterious outlaw.

Dir Burt Kennedy Cast Henry Fonda , Janice Rule , Keenan Wynn .

C- 103 mins, CC,

8:00 PM

Frankenstein ( 1931)

 

A crazed scientist creates a living being from body parts, not realizing it has a madman's brain.

Dir James Whale Cast Colin Clive , Mae Clarke , John Boles .

BW- 70 mins, CC,

9:30 PM

Bride of Frankenstein ( 1935)

 

To save his wife, Baron Frankenstein must build a mate for his monster.

Dir James Whale Cast Karloff , Colin Clive , Valerie Hobson .

BW- 75 mins, CC,

11:00 PM

Mummy, The ( 1932)

 

An Egyptian mummy returns to life to stalk the reincarnation of his lost love.

Dir Karl Freund Cast Boris Karloff , Zita Johann , David Manners .

BW- 73 mins, CC,

12:30 AM

Wolf Man, The ( 1941)

 

A British nobleman undergoes a startling transformation when he's bitten by a gypsy werewolf.

Dir George Waggner Cast Claude Rains , Warren William , Ralph Bellamy .

BW- 70 mins, CC,

2:00 AM

Island of Lost Souls ( 1933)

 

On a remote island, a mad scientist turns wild animals into human monsters.

Dir Erle C. Kenton Cast Charles Laughton , Richard Arlen , Leila Hyams .

BW- 70 mins, CC,

3:30 AM

Black Cat, The ( 1934)

 

A Satanist faces off with the vengeful man whose wife and daughter he has stolen.

Dir Edgar G. Ulmer Cast Karloff , Bela Lugosi , David Manners .

BW- 65 mins, CC,

4:45 AM

Invisible Man, The ( 1933)

 

A scientist's experiments with invisibility turn him into a madman.

Dir James Whale Cast Claude Rains , Gloria Stuart , William Harrigan .

BW- 72 mins, CC,

4     Wednesday

6:00 AM

Coney Island ( 1917)

 

In this silent short, a vacationing man tries to evade his wife until another man goes after her.

Dir Roscoe "Fatty" Arbuckle Cast Buster Keaton ,

BW- 26 mins,

6:30 AM

Passionate Plumber, The ( 1932)

 

A woman hires a plumber to make her lover jealous.

Dir Edward Sedgwick Cast Buster Keaton , Jimmy Durante , Polly Moran .

BW- 74 mins,

8:00 AM

Bell Boy, The ( 1918)

 

The bellhops at the Elk's Head Hotel wreak havoc with their clowning.

Dir Roscoe "Fatty" Arbuckle Cast Buster Keaton ,

BW- 21 mins,

8:30 AM

Good Night, Nurse ( 1918)

 

A woman commits her hard-drinking husband to a sanitarium that would drive any man to drink.

Dir Roscoe "Fatty" Arbuckle Cast Buster Keaton , Al "Fuzzy" St. John , Roscoe "Fatty" Arbuckle .

BW- 19 mins,

9:00 AM

Sidewalks of New York ( 1931)

 

A society boy gets mixed up with gangsters when he falls for a girl from the slums.

Dir Jules White Cast Buster Keaton , Anita Page , Cliff Edwards .

BW- 74 mins, CC,

10:30 AM

Spite Marriage ( 1929)

 

In this silent film, an actress marries a tailor's assistant to get back at a faithless suitor.

Dir Edward Sedgwick Cast Buster Keaton , Dorothy Sebastian , Edward Earle .

BW- 76 mins,

12:00 PM

Parlor, Bedroom And Bath ( 1931)

 

A henpecked husband gets in hot water when he becomes a landlord.

Dir Edward Sedgwick Cast Buster Keaton , Charlotte Greenwood , Reginald Denny .

BW- 73 mins,

1:30 PM

Character Studies ( 1923)

 

Stage star Carter DeHaven "transforms" himself into a series of screen stars.

Cast Buster Keaton , Harold Lloyd , Jackie Coogan .

BW- 6 mins, CC,

1:45 PM

Doughboys ( 1930)

 

A young eccentric joins the Army and tries to outwit his temperamental sergeant.

Dir Edward Sedgwick Cast Buster Keaton , Sally Eilers , Cliff Edwards .

BW- 80 mins, CC,

3:15 PM

Cameraman, The ( 1928)

 

In this silent film, a photographer takes up newsreel shooting to impress a movie queen.

Dir Edward Sedgwick Cast Buster Keaton , Marceline Day , Harold Goodwin .

BW- 76 mins,

4:30 PM

Buster Keaton: So Funny It Hurt! ( 2004)

 

Documentary that focuses on comedian Buster Keaton's years at MGM.

Dir Christopher Bird

C- 38 mins, CC,

5:15 PM

Steamboat Bill Jr. ( 1928)

 

In this silent film, a student tries to win a rival captain's daughter after taking over his father's riverboat.

Dir Charles F. Reisner Cast Buster Keaton , Ernest Torrence , Tom Lewis .

BW- 69 mins,

6:30 PM

General, The ( 1927)

 

In this silent film, a Confederate engineer fights to save his train and his girlfriend from the Union army.

Dir Buster Keaton Cast Marion Mack , Glen Cavender , Jim Farley .

BW- 75 mins,

8:00 PM

Scaramouche ( 1952)

 

In 18th-century France, a young man masquerades as an actor to avenge his friend's murder.

Dir George Sidney Cast Stewart Granger , Eleanor Parker , Janet Leigh .

C- 115 mins, CC,

10:15 PM

Barry Lyndon ( 1975)

 

An Irish rogue cheats his way to the top of 18th-century British society.

Dir Stanley Kubrick Cast Ryan O'Neal , Marisa Berenson , Patrick Magee .

C- 185 mins, CC,

1:30 AM

Flesh and the Devil ( 1926)

 

In this silent film, a femme fatale comes between childhood friends.

Dir Clarence Brown Cast John Gilbert , Greta Garbo , Lars Hanson .

BW- 115 mins,

3:30 AM

Three Musketeers, The ( 1973)

 

A country boy joins the famed musketeers and fights to protect the queen's name.

Dir Richard Lester Cast Richard Chamberlain , Oliver Reed , Raquel Welch .

C- 107 mins, CC,

5:30 AM

MGM Parade Show #2 ( 1955)

 

Judy Garland and Bert Lahr perform in a clip from "The Wizard of Oz"; Gene Kelly introduces a clip from "It's Always Fair Weather." Hosted by George Murphy.

BW- 25 mins,

5     Thursday

6:00 AM

Berlin Express ( 1948)

 

Allied agents fight an underground Nazi group in post-war Europe.

Dir Jacques Tourneur Cast Merle Oberon , Robert Ryan , Charles Korvin .

BW- 87 mins, CC,

7:30 AM

Romance of Radium ( 1937)

 

This short film tells the story of the discovery of radium and how it is used in medicine.

Dir Jacques Tourneur Cast Emmett Vogan , André Cheron , Margaret Bert .

BW- 10 mins,

7:45 AM

Wichita ( 1955)

 

Wyatt Earp fights to straighten out a crooked cow town.

Dir Jacques Tourneur Cast Joel McCrea , Vera Miles , Lloyd Bridges .

C- 81 mins, CC,

9:15 AM

Phantom Raiders ( 1940)

 

Detective Nick Carter tries to stop enemy agents from sabotaging the Panama Canal.

Dir Jacques Tourneur Cast Walter Pidgeon , Donald Meek , Joseph Schildkraut .

BW- 70 mins,

10:30 AM

Experiment Perilous ( 1944)

 

A small-town doctor tries to help a beautiful woman with a deranged husband.

Dir Jacques Tourneur Cast Hedy Lamarr , George Brent , Paul Lukas .

BW- 91 mins, CC,

12:15 PM

Face Behind the Mask, The ( 1938)

 

This dramatized short film focuses on the historical mystery of France's "man in the iron mask."

Dir Jacques Tourneur Cast Leonard Penn , Thomas R. Mills , Jack Deery .

BW- 11 mins,

12:30 PM

Days Of Glory ( 1944)

 

Russian freedom fighters battle the Nazi occupying forces.

Dir Jacques Tourneur Cast Gregory Peck , Lowell Gilmore , Maria Palmer .

BW- 86 mins, CC,

2:00 PM

Incredible Stranger, The ( 1942)

 

This short film, set in 1893, focuses on a stranger that arrives in a small town and keeps a promise he made to his wife.

Dir Jacques Tourneur Cast Henry Sylvester , Roger Gray , Dorothy Vaughan .

BW- 11 mins,

2:15 PM

Great Day In The Morning ( 1956)

 

The Civil War triggers unrest in Colorado.

Dir Jacques Tourneur Cast Virginia Mayo , Robert Stack , Ruth Roman .

C- 92 mins, CC, Letterbox Format

4:00 PM

Rainbow Pass, The ( 1937)

 

A wife challenges her husband's murderer to combat in this short film that introduces audiences to Chinese theater.

Dir Jacques Tourneur Cast Chingwah Lee , Walter Soo Hoo , Bessie Loo .

BW- 11 mins,

4:15 PM

Stars In My Crown ( 1950)

 

A parson uses six-guns and the Bible to bring peace to a Tennessee town.

Dir Jacques Tourneur Cast Joel McCrea , Ellen Drew , Dean Stockwell .

BW- 89 mins, CC,

6:00 PM

Out of the Past ( 1947)

 

A private eye becomes the dupe of a homicidal moll.

Dir Jacques Tourneur Cast Robert Mitchum , Jane Greer , Kirk Douglas .

BW- 97 mins, CC,

8:00 PM

Adventures of Huckleberry Finn, The ( 1960)

 

Classic Mark Twain story of a young troublemaker who tries to help a runaway slave.

Dir Michael Curtiz Cast Tony Randall , Patty McCormack , Neville Brand .

BW- 107 mins, CC, Letterbox Format

10:00 PM

Kim ( 1951)

 

Rudyard Kipling's classic tale of an orphaned boy who helps the British Army against Indian rebels.

Dir Victor Saville Cast Errol Flynn , Dean Stockwell , Paul Lukas .

C- 113 mins, CC,

12:15 AM

Stand by Me ( 1986)

 

Four friends share a rite of passage on a long walk to view a dead body.

Dir Rob Reiner Cast Wil Wheaton , River Phoenix , Corey Feldman .

C- 89 mins, CC, Letterbox Format

2:00 AM

Time Bandits ( 1981)

 

A young boy embarks on an adventure through time with a group of runaway dwarfs.

Dir Terry Gilliam Cast Sean Connery , John Cleese , Shelley Duvall .

C- 116 mins, Letterbox Format

4:00 AM

Captains Courageous ( 1937)

 

A spoiled rich boy is lost at sea and rescued by a fishing boat, where hard work and responsibility help him become a man.

Dir Victor Fleming Cast Freddie Bartholomew , Spencer Tracy , Lionel Barrymore .

BW- 117 mins, CC,

6     Friday

6:00 AM

Please Believe Me ( 1950)

 

Three men pursue a shipboard romance with a woman they think is an heiress.

Dir Norman Taurog Cast Deborah Kerr , Robert Walker , Mark Stevens .

BW- 87 mins, CC,

7:30 AM

Sailor Takes a Wife, The ( 1945)

 

A sailor gets more than he bargained for from a quickie marriage.

Dir Richard Whorf Cast Robert Walker , June Allyson , Hume Cronyn .

BW- 91 mins,

9:15 AM

Secret Heart, The ( 1946)

 

A recent widow tries to help her emotionally disturbed stepdaughter.

Dir Robert Z. Leonard Cast Claudette Colbert , Walter Pidgeon , June Allyson .

BW- 97 mins, CC,

11:00 AM

Bride Goes Wild, The ( 1948)

 

A womanizing author of children's books borrows a son to woo his illustrator.

Dir Norman Taurog Cast Van Johnson , June Allyson , Butch Jenkins .

BW- 98 mins, CC,

12:45 PM

Stratton Story, The ( 1949)

 

True story of Monty Stratton, the baseball star who fought to continue his career after losing a leg.

Dir Sam Wood Cast James Stewart , June Allyson , Frank Morgan .

BW- 107 mins, CC,

2:45 PM

Reformer and the Redhead, The ( 1950)

 

A small-town politician falls for an idealistic zookeeper.

Dir Norman Panama Cast June Allyson , Dick Powell , David Wayne .

BW- 90 mins, CC,

4:30 PM

Girl In White, The ( 1952)

 

Biography of Emily Dunning, the first woman doctor to practice in a New York hospital.

Dir John Sturges Cast June Allyson , Arthur Kennedy , Gary Merrill .

BW- 93 mins, CC,

6:15 PM

Battle Circus ( 1953)

 

A doctor fights for his life during the Korean War.

Dir Richard Brooks Cast Humphrey Bogart , June Allyson , Keenan Wynn .

BW- 90 mins, CC,

8:00 PM

Actress, The ( 1953)

 

True story of Ruth Gordon's early struggles on the road to stage stardom.

Dir George Cukor Cast Spencer Tracy , Jean Simmons , Teresa Wright .

BW- 91 mins, CC,

9:45 PM

Friendly Persuasion ( 1956)

 

A peaceful Quaker family's sanctity is tested during the Civil War.

Dir William Wyler Cast Gary Cooper , Dorothy McGuire , Marjorie Main .

BW- 138 mins, CC,

12:15 AM

: ( )

 

BW- 0 mins,

2:15 AM

Tall Story ( 1960)

 

Love puts a college basketball star into a tailspin.

Dir Joshua Logan Cast Anthony Perkins , Jane Fonda , Ray Walston .

BW- 89 mins, CC,

4:00 AM

One on One ( 1977)

 

A talented basketball player has difficulties adjusting to college life.

Dir Lamont Johnson Cast Robby Benson , Annette O'Toole , Gail Strickland .

C- 98 mins, CC,

5:45 AM

TCM Presents Elvis Mitchell Under the Influence: Sydney Pollack ( 2008)

 

Celebrities reveal the classic movies that influenced their lives in interviews with acclaimed film critic/interviewer Elvis Mitchell.

C- 28 mins, CC, Letterbox Format

7     Saturday

6:15 AM

Woman From Monte Carlo, The ( 1932)

 

A ship's captain loses course in perilous waters when he discovers his wife cheating on him.

Dir Michael Curtiz Cast Lil Dagover , Walter Huston , Warren William .

BW- 70 mins,

7:30 AM

Gabriel Over The White House ( 1933)

 

A crooked president reforms mysteriously.

Dir Gregory LaCava Cast Walter Huston , Karen Morley , Franchot Tone .

BW- 86 mins, CC,

9:00 AM

Bogart: The Untold Story ( 1996)

 

Stephen Bogart hosts this one-hour special on the life and career of his legendary father, Humphrey Bogart.

Dir Chris Hunt Cast Stephen Bogart , Lauren Bacall , Robert Sklar .

C- 46 mins, CC,

10:00 AM

High Sierra ( 1941)

 

An aging ex-con sets out to pull one more big heist.

Dir Raoul Walsh Cast Ida Lupino , Humphrey Bogart , Alan Curtis .

BW- 100 mins, CC,

12:00 PM

Westerner, The ( 1940)

 

A drifter accused of horse stealing faces off against the notorious Judge Roy Bean.

Dir William Wyler Cast Gary Cooper , Walter Brennan , Fred Stone .

BW- 100 mins, CC,

2:00 PM

Canyon River ( 1956)

 

A Wyoming rancher and his foreman¿s cattle drive journey to Oregon.

Dir Harmon Jones Cast George Montgomery , Peter Graves , Marcia Henderson .

C- 79 mins,

3:45 PM

Ride in the Whirlwind ( 1966)

 

Three cowboys are pursued by a posse because of an unfortunate case of mistaken identity.

Dir Monte Hellman Cast Cameron Mitchell , Jack Nicholson , Tom Filer .

C- 82 mins,

5:15 PM

Jeremiah Johnson ( 1972)

 

An ex-soldier moves to the Colorado wilderness but cannot escape civilization.

Dir Sydney Pollack Cast Robert Redford , Will Geer , Delle Bolton .

BW- 116 mins, CC, Letterbox Format

8:00 PM

East of Eden ( 1955)

 

Two brothers compete for their father's approval and a woman's love.

Dir Elia Kazan Cast Julie Harris , James Dean , Raymond Massey .

C- 118 mins, CC, Letterbox Format

10:15 PM

Day of the Outlaw ( 1959)

 

Rival cattlemen join forces to fight off outlaws.

Dir Andre DeToth Cast Robert Ryan , Burl Ives , Tina Louise .

BW- 91 mins, Letterbox Format

12:00 AM

Wind Across The Everglades ( 1958)

 

A game warden takes on a band of bird poachers in the Florida Everglades.

Dir Nicholas Ray Cast Burt Ives , Christopher Plummer , Gypsy Rose Lee .

C- 93 mins, CC,

2:00 AM

Night of the Strangler ( 1975)

 

A young serial-killer carves a bloody trail on Halloween through an unsuspecting city.

Dir Joy N. Houck Sr. Cast Micky Dolenz , Chuck Patterson , James Ralston .

C- 88 mins,

3:45 AM

Head ( 1968)

 

A manufactured rock group tries to find its own identity in a world gone mad.

Dir Bob Rafelson Cast Peter Tork , Davy Jones , Micky Dolenz .

C- 86 mins, CC,

5:15 AM

Narcotics Pit of Despair (Part 1) ( 1967)

 

In this short film, a drug dealer seduces a high-school student into drug addiction.

Dir Mel Marshall Cast Kevin Tighe , Gerald LeRoy , Julie Conners .

C- 29 mins,

5:15 AM

Relaxed Wife, The ( 1957)

 

A short industrial film that seeks to help working men and their wives deal with life's little problems.

C- 13 mins,

8     Sunday

6:00 AM

Bring 'Em Back Alive ( 1932)

 

Documentary about big game hunter Frank Buck's Malaysian safari.

Dir Clyde E. Elliott Cast Frank Buck , Edward Anthony ,

BW- 65 mins,

7:15 AM

Blind Adventure ( 1933)

 

An American in London stumbles on a criminal ring.

Dir Ernest B. Schoedsack Cast Robert Armstrong , Helen Mack , Roland Young .

BW- 63 mins,

8:30 AM

Detour ( 1945)

 

A hitchhiker takes on a dead man's identity only to face blackmail by an unscrupulous woman.

Dir Edgar G. Ulmer Cast Tom Neal , Ann Savage , Claudia Drake .

BW- 68 mins, CC,

10:00 AM

They Won't Believe Me ( 1947)

 

A faithless husband is charged with a murder he didn't commit.

Dir Irving Pichel Cast Susan Hayward , Robert Young , Jane Greer .

BW- 80 mins, CC,

12:00 PM

I'll Cry Tomorrow ( 1955)

 

True story of singer Lillian Roth's battle against alcoholism.

Dir Daniel Mann Cast Susan Hayward , Richard Conte , Eddie Albert .

BW- 119 mins, CC, Letterbox Format

2:15 PM

My Blood Runs Cold ( 1965)

 

A headstrong heiress falls for a young man who claims they are reincarnations of past lovers.

Dir William Conrad Cast Troy Donahue , Joey Heatherton , Barry Sullivan .

BW- 104 mins, CC, Letterbox Format

4:15 PM

Saturday Night and Sunday Morning ( 1960)

 

A factory worker lives for the chance to have fun on the weekends.

Dir Karel Reisz Cast Albert Finney , Shirley Field , Rachel Roberts .

BW- 90 mins, CC,

6:00 PM

All Neat In Black Stockings ( 1969)

 

A small comedy drama about the adventures of a window cleaner in London.

Dir Christopher Morahan Cast Victor Henry , Susan George , Jack Shepherd .

C- 96 mins,

8:00 PM

Return Of Dracula, The ( 1958)

 

A European vampire devastates a small western town.

Dir Paul Landres Cast Francis Lederer , Norma Eberhardt , Ray Stricklyn .

BW- 77 mins, Letterbox Format

9:30 PM

House of Dracula ( 1945)

 

A mad scientist's experiments attract Dracula, the Wolf Man and the Frankenstein monster.

Dir Erle C. Kenton Cast Lon Chaney [Jr.] , John Carradine , Martha O'Driscoll .

BW- 67 mins, CC,

10:45 PM

Billy the Kid Vs. Dracula ( 1966)

 

The notorious outlaw fights to save his fiance from the dreaded vampire.

Dir William Beaudine Sr. Cast Chuck Courtney , John Carradine , Melinda Plowman .

C- 74 mins,

12:15 AM

Cabinet of Dr. Caligari, The ( 1920)

 

A carnival performer uses a hypnotized sleepwalker to murder his enemies.

Dir Robert Wiene Cast Werner Krauss , Conrad Veidt , Friedrich Feher .

BW- 77 mins,

2:00 AM

Jigoku ( 1960)

 

A student's life changes forever when his friend involves him in a hit and run.

Dir Nobuo Nakagawa Cast Shigeru Amachi , Utako Mitsuya , Yoichi Numata .

C- 101 mins, Letterbox Format

4:00 AM

Tokaido Yotsuya Kaidan ( 1959)

 

A samurai's wife returns from the dead for revenge.

Dir Nobuo Nakagawa Cast Shigeru Amachi , Katsuko Wakasugi , Noriko Kitazawa .

C- 77 mins, Letterbox Format

5:30 AM

MGM Parade Show #2 ( 1955)

 

Judy Garland and Bert Lahr perform in a clip from "The Wizard of Oz"; Gene Kelly introduces a clip from "It's Always Fair Weather." Hosted by George Murphy.

BW- 25 mins,

9     Monday

6:00 AM

Rosalie ( 1937)

 

A West Point cadet falls for a European princess.

Dir W. S. Van Dyke II Cast Nelson Eddy , Eleanor Powell , Frank Morgan .

BW- 124 mins, CC,

8:15 AM

Born to Dance ( 1936)

 

A sailor on leave helps a young dancer make it to the top on Broadway.

Dir Roy Del Ruth Cast Eleanor Powell , James Stewart , Virginia Bruce .

BW- 106 mins, CC,

10:00 AM

High Society ( 1956)

 

In this musical version of The Philadelphia Story, tabloid reporters invade a society wedding.

Dir Charles Walters Cast Bing Crosby , Grace Kelly , Frank Sinatra .

C- 112 mins, CC,

12:00 PM

Les Girls ( 1957)

 

Three showgirls recall different versions of their time together touring Europe.

Dir George Cukor Cast Gene Kelly , Mitzi Gaynor , Kay Kendall .

C- 114 mins, CC, Letterbox Format

2:00 PM

Silk Stockings ( 1957)

 

A straitlaced Soviet agent is seduced by Paris and a high-stepping film producer.

Dir Rouben Mamoulian Cast Fred Astaire , Cyd Charisse , Janis Paige .

C- 118 mins, CC, Letterbox Format

4:00 PM

Easy to Love ( 1953)

 

Two men vie for the heart of a Cypress Gardens swimming star.

Dir Charles Walters Cast Esther Williams , Van Johnson , Tony Martin .

C- 96 mins, CC,

5:45 PM

Pirate, The ( 1948)

 

An actor poses as a notorious pirate to court a romantic Caribbean girl.

Dir Vincente Minnelli Cast Judy Garland , Gene Kelly , Walter Slezak .

C- 102 mins, CC,

7:30 PM

Paree, Paree ( 1934)

 

In this musical short, a condensed version of "Fifty Million Frenchmen" (1931), a wealthy American meets the girl of his dreams and makes a bet that they will be engaged without her knowing of his riches. Vitaphone Release 1752-1753.

Dir Roy Mack Cast Dorothy Stone , Rodney McLennan , Charles La Torre .

BW- 21 mins,

8:00 PM

Big Sleep, The ( 1946)

 

Private eye Philip Marlowe investigates a society girl's involvement in the murder of a pornographer.

Dir Howard Hawks Cast Humphrey Bogart , Lauren Bacall , John Ridgely .

BW- 114 mins, CC,

10:00 PM

Adam's Rib ( 1949)

 

Husband-and-wife lawyers argue opposite sides in a sensational women's rights case.

Dir George Cukor Cast Spencer Tracy , Katharine Hepburn , Judy Holliday .

BW- 101 mins, CC,

12:00 AM

Singin' in the Rain ( 1952)

 

A silent-screen swashbuckler finds love while trying to adjust to the coming of sound.

Dir Gene Kelly Cast Gene Kelly , Donald O'Connor , Debbie Reynolds .

C- 103 mins, CC,

2:00 AM

Cabaret ( 1972)

 

A young writer gets mixed up with a pleasure-loving singer in the decadent world of 1930s Berlin.

Dir Bob Fosse Cast Liza Minnelli , Michael York , Helmut Griem .

C- 124 mins, CC,

4:30 AM

Great Lie, The ( 1941)

 

Believing her husband to be dead, a flyer's wife bargains with his former love to adopt the woman's baby.

Dir Edmund Goulding Cast Bette Davis , George Brent , Mary Astor .

BW- 108 mins, CC,

10     Tuesday

6:30 AM

Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Story, The ( 1950)

 

A collection of MGM previews with an introduction by Lionel Barrymore.

Dir Herman Hoffman

C- 57 mins, CC,

7:30 AM

Where The Boys Are ( 1960)

 

College coeds go looking for love during spring break in Fort Lauderdale.

Dir Henry Levin Cast Dolores Hart , Yvette Mimieux , Barbara Nichols .

C- 99 mins, CC, Letterbox Format

9:15 AM

Thunder of Drums, A ( 1961)

 

A green Cavalry lieutenant learns the ropes fast when he's shipped out West.

Dir Joseph M. Newman Cast Richard Boone , George Hamilton , Luana Patten .

C- 97 mins, CC, Letterbox Format

11:00 AM

Angel Baby ( 1961)

 

Married promoters try to turn a faith healer into a gold mine.

Dir Paul Wendkos Cast Salome Jens , George Hamilton , Mercedes McCambridge .

BW- 98 mins, CC, Letterbox Format

12:45 PM

Light In The Piazza ( 1962)

 

A woman's efforts to marry off her daughter are hindered by a family secret.

Dir Guy Green Cast Olivia De Havilland , Rossano Brazzi , Yvette Mimieux .

C- 101 mins, CC, Letterbox Format

2:30 PM

Two Weeks In Another Town ( 1962)

 

A recovering alcoholic film director tries for a comeback in Rome.

Dir Vincente Minnelli Cast Kirk Douglas , Edward G. Robinson , Cyd Charisse .

C- 107 mins, CC,

4:30 PM

Act One ( 1963)

 

A poor Brooklyn boy joins forces with an experienced playwright to conquer Broadway.

Dir Dore Schary Cast George Hamilton , Jason Robards Jr. , Jack Klugman .

BW- 110 mins, CC,

6:30 PM

Looking For Love ( 1964)

 

A promising singer has to choose between show business and marriage.

Dir Don Weis Cast Connie Francis , Jim Hutton , Susan Oliver .

C- 84 mins, CC, Letterbox Format

8:00 PM

Cat People ( 1942)

 

A newlywed fears that an ancient curse will turn her into a bloodthirsty beast.

Dir Jacques Tourneur Cast Simone Simon , Tom Conway , Jane Randolph .

BW- 73 mins, CC,

9:30 PM

Body Snatcher, The ( 1945)

 

To continue his medical experiments, a doctor must buy corpses from a grave robber.

Dir Robert Wise Cast Boris Karloff , Bela Lugosi , Henry Daniell .

BW- 78 mins, CC,

11:00 PM

Martin Scorsese Presents, Val Lewton: The Man In The Shadows ( 2007)

 

This TCM original documentary looks at the imaginative producer who fashioned a lasting body of beautiful and unsettling films on meager budgets.

Dir Kent Jones

C- 77 mins, CC,

12:30 AM

I Walked With A Zombie ( 1943)

 

A nurse in the Caribbean resorts to voodoo to cure her patient, even though she's in love with the woman's husband.

Dir Jacques Tourneur Cast James Ellison , Frances Dee , Tom Conway .

BW- 69 mins, CC,

2:00 AM

Seventh Victim, The ( 1943)

 

A girl's search for her missing sister puts her in conflict with a band of satanists.

Dir Mark Robson Cast Tom Conway , Jean Brooks , Isabel Jewell .

BW- 71 mins, CC,

3:30 AM

Bedlam ( 1946)

 

When an actress tries to reform an asylum, its corrupt keeper has her committed.

Dir Mark Robson Cast Boris Karloff , Anna Lee , Billy House .

BW- 79 mins, CC,

5:00 AM

Leopard Man, The ( 1943)

 

When a leopard escapes during a publicity stunt, it triggers a series of murders.

Dir Jacques Tourneur Cast Dennis O'Keefe , Margo , Jean Brooks .

BW- 66 mins, CC,

11     Wednesday

6:15 AM

Ghost Ship, The ( 1943)

 

A young innocent signs on with a ship whose captain is going mad.

Dir Mark Robson Cast Richard Dix , Russell Wade , Edith Barrett .

BW- 69 mins, CC,

7:30 AM

Isle of the Dead ( 1945)

 

The inhabitants of a Balkans island under quarantine fear that one of their number is a vampire.

Dir Mark Robson Cast Boris Karloff , Ellen Drew , Marc Cramer .

BW- 72 mins, CC,

8:45 AM

Down The Stretch ( 1936)

 

A disgraced jockey's son fights to clear the family name.

Dir William Clemens Cast Patricia Ellis , Mickey Rooney , Dennis Moore .

BW- 66 mins, CC,

10:00 AM

Family Affair, A ( 1936)

 

In the first Hardy Family film, a small-town judge fights for re-election while dealing with family problems.

Dir George B. Seitz Cast Lionel Barrymore , Cecilia Parker , Eric Linden .

BW- 69 mins, CC,

11:15 AM

Little Lord Fauntleroy ( 1936)

 

An American orphan discovers he is heir to a British title.

Dir John Cromwell Cast Freddie Bartholomew , Dolores Costello Barrymore , C. Aubrey Smith .

BW- 102 mins, CC,

1:15 PM

Hold That Kiss ( 1938)

 

Romance blossoms when a man and woman each think the other is rich.

Dir Edwin L. Marin Cast Maureen O'Sullivan , Dennis O'Keefe , Mickey Rooney .

BW- 79 mins, CC,

2:45 PM

Lord Jeff ( 1938)

 

When a good boy goes bad, his family sends him to a naval military school.

Dir Sam Wood Cast Freddie Bartholomew , Mickey Rooney , Charles Coburn .

BW- 85 mins, CC,

4:15 PM

Stablemates ( 1938)

 

A broken down veterinarian saves a stable boy's prize racehorse.

Dir Sam Wood Cast Wallace Beery , Mickey Rooney , Arthur Hohl .

BW- 90 mins,

6:00 PM

Men of Boys Town ( 1941)

 

Father Flanagan continues to fight for his pioneering orphanage.

Dir Norman Taurog Cast Spencer Tracy , Mickey Rooney , Bobs Watson .

BW- 106 mins, CC,

8:00 PM

Fantasy Film Worlds of George Pal, The ( 1985)

 

Interviews and film clips pay tribute to the Oscar-winning fantasy filmmaker.

Dir Arnold Leibovit Cast Gene Roddenberry , Robert Wise , Tony Randall .

C- 93 mins,

10:00 PM

Puppetoon Movie, The ( 1987)

 

Animated characters introduce a compilation of their short films from the 1930s and 1940s.

Dir Arnold Leibovit

C- 90 mins,

11:30 PM

Destination Moon ( 1950)

 

A crusading scientist defies the government to launch an expedition to the moon.

Dir Irving Pichel Cast John Archer , Warner Anderson , Tom Powers .

C- 90 mins,

1:00 AM

Time Machine, The ( 1960)

 

A turn-of-the-century inventor sends himself into the future to save humanity.

Dir George Pal Cast Rod Taylor , Alan Young , Yvette Mimieux .

C- 103 mins, CC,

3:00 AM

Atlantis, The Lost Continent ( 1960)

 

A Greek fisherman gets caught up in court intrigue in a land of scientific wonders.

Dir George Pal Cast Anthony Hall , Joyce Taylor , John Dall .

C- 90 mins, CC,

5:00 AM

Power, The ( 1968)

 

A scientist tries to unmask a murderous genius with psychic powers.

Dir Byron Haskin Cast George Hamilton , Suzanne Pleshette , Richard Carlson .

C- 109 mins, CC, Letterbox Format

12     Thursday

7:00 AM

Hotel Berlin ( 1945)

 

During World War II's final days, people with a variety of problems converge on a Berlin hotel.

Dir Peter Godfrey Cast Faye Emerson , Helmut Dantine , Raymond Massey .

BW- 98 mins, CC,

8:45 AM

Weekend at the Waldorf ( 1945)

 

In this remake of Grand Hotel, guests at a New York hotel fight to survive personal tragedy.

Dir Robert Z. Leonard Cast Ginger Rogers , Lana Turner , Walter Pidgeon .

BW- 130 mins, CC,

11:00 AM

Hotel Reserve ( 1946)

 

An Austrian refugee tries to figure out which guest at a French resort is a spy.

Dir Victor Hanbury Cast James Mason , Lucie Mannheim , Raymond Lovell .

BW- 79 mins, CC,

12:30 PM

Hotel Paradiso ( 1966)

 

Chaos results when a mild mannered man tries to have an affair with his neighbor's wife.

Dir Peter Glenville Cast Gina Lollobrigida , Alec Guinness , Robert Morley .

C- 99 mins, CC, Letterbox Format

2:15 PM

Key Largo ( 1948)

 

A returning veteran tangles with a ruthless gangster during a hurricane.

Dir John Huston Cast Humphrey Bogart , Edward G. Robinson , Lauren Bacall .

BW- 100 mins, CC,

4:00 PM

Night of the Iguana, The ( 1964)

 

A defrocked priest surrenders to the sins of the flesh in a Mexican hotel.

Dir John Huston Cast Richard Burton , Ava Gardner , Deborah Kerr .

BW- 118 mins, CC, Letterbox Format

6:00 PM

Grand Hotel ( 1932)

 

Guests at a posh Berlin hotel struggle through scandal and heartache.

Dir Edmund Goulding Cast Greta Garbo , John Barrymore , Joan Crawford .

BW- 113 mins, CC,

8:00 PM

Tom Thumb ( 1958)

 

A six-inch-tall boy takes on a pair of comical crooks.

Dir George Pal Cast Russ Tamblyn , Alan Young , June Thorburn .

C- 92 mins, CC,

10:00 PM

Wonderful World Of The Brothers Grimm, The ( 1962)

 

Fanciful biography of the German fairy-tale collectors, with reenactments of three of their stories.

Dir Henry Levin Cast Laurence Harvey , Karl Boehm , Claire Bloom .

C- 136 mins, CC, Letterbox Format

12:30 AM

7 Faces of Dr. Lao ( 1964)

 

A Chinese showman uses his magical powers to save a Western town from itself.

Dir George Pal Cast Tony Randall , Barbara Eden , Arthur O'Connell .

BW- 100 mins, CC, Letterbox Format

2:30 AM

Doc Savage: The Man Of Bronze ( 1975)

 

Doc and his team battle Captain Seas for control of a fabulous resource.

Dir Michael Anderson Cast Ron Ely , Paul Gleason , William Lucking .

C- 100 mins,

4:30 AM

Puppetoon Movie, The ( 1987)

 

Animated characters introduce a compilation of their short films from the 1930s and 1940s.

Dir Arnold Leibovit

C- 90 mins,

13     Friday

6:00 AM

MGM Parade Show #2 ( 1955)

 

Judy Garland and Bert Lahr perform in a clip from "The Wizard of Oz"; Gene Kelly introduces a clip from "It's Always Fair Weather." Hosted by George Murphy.

BW- 25 mins,

6:30 AM

Kiss of the Tarantula ( 1976)

 

A disturbed teenage girl unleashes her pet tarantula against her "enemies."

Dir Chris Munger Cast Eric Mason , Suzanne Ling , Herman Wallner .

C- 84 mins, CC, Letterbox Format

8:00 AM

Snake Woman ( 1961)

 

A man injects his wife with snake to cure her insanity that leads to future mayhem.

Dir Sidney J. Furie Cast John McCarthy Jr. , Susan Travers , Geoffrey Danton .

C- 68 mins,

9:30 AM

Village of the Damned ( 1961)

 

After a mysterious blackout, the inhabitants of a British village give birth to emotionless, super-powered offspring.

Dir Wolf Rilla Cast George Sanders , Barbara Shelley , Martin Stephens .

BW- 77 mins, CC,

11:00 AM

Nanny, The ( 1965)

 

A disturbed young man tries to prove his nanny is out to kill him.

Dir Seth Holt Cast Bette Davis , Wendy Craig , Jill Bennett .

BW- 93 mins, CC, Letterbox Format

1:00 PM

Innocents, The ( 1961)

 

A governess convinces herself the children in her charge are haunted.

Dir Jack Clayton Cast Deborah Kerr , Peter Wyngarde , Megs Jenkins .

BW- 99 mins, CC, Letterbox Format

2:45 PM

Place of One's Own, A ( 1945)

 

An elderly woman's caregiver becomes possessed by a murdered girl's spirit.

Dir Bernard Knowles Cast Margaret Lockwood , James Mason , Barbara Mullen .

BW- 93 mins,

4:30 PM

Bad Seed, The ( 1956)

 

A woman suspects that her perfect little girl is a ruthless killer.

Dir Mervyn LeRoy Cast Gage Clarke , Jesse White , Joan Croyden .

C- 129 mins, CC,

6:45 PM

Curse of the Cat People, The ( 1944)

 

A lonely child creates an imaginary playmate with surprisingly dangerous results.

Dir Gunther V. Fritsch Cast Simone Simon , Kent Smith , Jane Randolph .

BW- 70 mins, CC,

8:00 PM

Five Miles to Midnight ( 1963)

 

A woman tries to free herself from her husband by helping him fake his own death.

Dir Anatole Litvak Cast Sophia Loren , Anthony Perkins , Gig Young .

BW- 108 mins, CC, Letterbox Format

10:15 PM

Phaedra ( 1962)

 

A tycoon's restless wife seduces her stepson.

Dir Jules Dassin Cast Melina Mercouri , Anthony Perkins , Raf Vallone .

BW- 116 mins, CC, Letterbox Format

12:30 AM

Green Mansions ( 1959)

 

A young adventurer falls in love with a mystical woman in the South American jungle.

Dir Mel Ferrer Cast Audrey Hepburn , Anthony Perkins , Lee J. Cobb .

C- 104 mins, CC, Letterbox Format

2:30 AM

King Solomon's Mines ( 1950)

 

A spirited widow hires a daredevil jungle scout to find a lost treasure in diamonds.

Dir Compton Bennett Cast Deborah Kerr , Stewart Granger , Richard Carlson .

C- 103 mins, CC,

4:15 AM

Arrangement, The ( 1969)

 

A car crash causes a rich man to reconsider the life he leads.

Dir Elia Kazan Cast Kirk Douglas , Faye Dunaway , Deborah Kerr .

C- 126 mins, CC, Letterbox Format

14     Saturday

6:30 AM

Suspense ( 1946)

 

The new manager of an ice show plots to steal the owners business and his wife.

Dir Frank Tuttle Cast Belita , Barry Sullivan , Bonita Granville .

BW- 101 mins,

8:15 AM

Top Secret Affair ( 1957)

 

A female publishing magnate tries to keep a general she hates from securing a prestigious appointment.

Dir H. C. Potter Cast Susan Hayward , Kirk Douglas , Paul Stewart .

BW- 100 mins, CC, Letterbox Format

10:00 AM

Pay or Die ( 1960)

 

A policeman attempts to crack down on organized crime "protection" rackets.

Dir Richard Wilson Cast Ernest Borgnine , Zohra Lampert , Alan Austin .

BW- 111 mins,

12:00 PM

Point Blank ( 1967)

 

A gangster plots an elaborate revenge on the wife and partner who did him dirty.

Dir John Boorman Cast Lee Marvin , Angie Dickinson , Keenan Wynn .

C- 92 mins, CC, Letterbox Format

2:00 PM

Any Wednesday ( 1966)

 

A young businessman catches his boss keeping a mistress in the company apartment.

Dir Robert Ellis Miller Cast Jane Fonda , Jason Robards Jr. , Dean Jones .

C- 109 mins, CC, Letterbox Format

4:00 PM

Steelyard Blues ( 1973)

 

A group of dropouts race to raise money to escape society.

Dir Alan Myerson Cast Jane Fonda , Donald Sutherland , Peter Boyle .

C- 93 mins, CC,

5:45 PM

China Syndrome, The ( 1979)

 

A television newswoman stumbles onto deadly secrets at a nuclear power plant.

Dir James Bridges Cast Jane Fonda , Jack Lemmon , Michael Douglas .

C- 122 mins, CC, Letterbox Format

8:00 PM

Gilda ( 1946)

 

A gambler discovers an old flame in South America, but she's married to his new boss.

Dir Charles Vidor Cast Rita Hayworth , Glenn Ford , George Macready .

BW- 110 mins, CC,

10:15 PM

Blood And Sand ( 1941)

 

A married matador's rise to stardom is complicated by an affair with a beautiful aristocrat.

Dir Rouben Mamoulian Cast Tyrone Power , Linda Darnell , Rita Hayworth .

C- 125 mins, CC,

12:30 AM

Miss Sadie Thompson ( 1953)

 

A moralist sets out to reform the legendary South Seas floozy.

Dir Curtis Bernhardt Cast Rita Hayworth , Jose Ferrer , Aldo Ray .

C- 90 mins, CC,

2:15 AM

Blacula ( 1972)

 

An African prince bitten by Dracula stalks the Los Angeles night in search of his lost princess.

Dir William Crain Cast William Marshall , Vonetta McGee , Denise Nicholas .

C- 93 mins, CC, Letterbox Format

4:00 AM

Scream, Blacula Scream ( 1973)

 

A vengeful Voodoo priestess brings the dreaded African vampire back to life.

Dir Bob Kelljan Cast William Marshall , Don Mitchell , Pam Grier .

C- 96 mins, CC, Letterbox Format

5:45 AM

When You Grow Up ( 1973)

 

In this short film, children learn about the world of fun that awaits them when they grow up and go to work.

Dir Jerry Kurtz

C- 11 mins,

15     Sunday

6:00 AM

Girl from Missouri, The ( 1934)

 

A gold-digging chorus girl tries to keep her virtue while searching for a rich husband.

Dir Jack Conway Cast Jean Harlow , Lionel Barrymore , Franchot Tone .

BW- 72 mins, CC,

7:15 AM

Personal Property ( 1937)

 

The bailiff charged with disposing of a financially strapped widow's estate pretends to be her butler.

Dir W. S. Van Dyke II Cast Jean Harlow , Robert Taylor , Reginald Owen .

BW- 84 mins, CC,

8:45 AM

Follow Me Quietly ( 1949)

 

Police track a mysterious killer nicknamed "The Judge."

Dir Richard O. Fleischer Cast William Lundigan , Dorothy Patrick , Jeff Corey .

BW- 60 mins, CC,

10:00 AM

Side Street ( 1950)

 

A New York City mailman is chased by both cops and crooks when he steals a shipment of dirty money.

Dir Anthony Mann Cast Farley Granger , Cathy O'Donnell , James Craig .

BW- 83 mins, CC,

12:00 PM

Lion Is In The Streets, A ( 1953)

 

A peddler from the bayou becomes a major force in local politics.

Dir Raoul Walsh Cast James Cagney , Barbara Hale , Anne Francis .

C- 88 mins, CC,

2:00 PM

Seven Brides for Seven Brothers ( 1954)

 

When their older brother marries, six lumberjacks decide it's time to go courting for themselves.

Dir Stanley Donen Cast Howard Keel , Jeff Richards , Russ Tamblyn .

C- 102 mins, CC, Letterbox Format

4:00 PM

Cheaper by the Dozen ( 1950)

 

A pioneering efficiency expert tests his theories on his large family.

Dir Walter Lang Cast Clifton Webb , Jeanne Crain , Myrna Loy .

C- 86 mins, CC,

5:45 PM

Yours, Mine and Ours ( 1968)

 

A widow with eight children marries a widower with ten, then gets pregnant.

Dir Melville Shavelson Cast Lucille Ball , Henry Fonda , Van Johnson .

C- 111 mins, CC, Letterbox Format

8:00 PM

Horror of Dracula ( 1958)

 

The legendary count tries to turn his enemies' women into his bloodthirsty brides.

Dir Terence Fisher Cast Peter Cushing , Christopher Lee , Michael Gough .

C- 81 mins, CC,

9:45 PM

Brides Of Dracula, The ( 1960)

 

A handsome vampire stalks the students at a remote girl's school.

Dir Terence Fisher Cast Peter Cushing , Martita Hunt , Yvonne Monlaur .

C- 86 mins, Letterbox Format

11:30 PM

Black Cats and Broomsticks ( 1955)

 

In this short film, superstitions are examined in the context of mid-20th century America.

Dir Larry O'Reilly

BW- 8 mins,

12:00 AM

Phantom Carriage, The ( 1921)

 

In this silent film, fear of a terrible curse prompts a dying man to try atoning for his sins.

Dir Victor Seastrom Cast Victor Seastrom , Hilda Borgstrom , Tore Svennberg .

BW- 107 mins,

2:00 AM

Diabolique ( 1955)

 

A cruel man's wife and lover plot to kill him.

Dir Henri-Georges Clouzot Cast Paul Meurisse , Vera Clouzot , Simone Signoret .

BW- 117 mins,

4:15 AM

Gaslight ( 1944)

 

A newlywed fears she's going mad when strange things start happening at the family mansion.

Dir George Cukor Cast Charles Boyer , Ingrid Bergman , Joseph Cotten .

BW- 114 mins, CC,

16     Monday

6:15 AM

Snow Devils, The ( 1965)

 

Aliens plot to freeze the Earth as a replacement for their doomed home planet.

Dir Antonio Margheriti Cast Isarco Ravaioli , Wilbert Bradley , Renato Baldini .

C- 91 mins,

8:00 AM

Ice Pirates, The ( 1984)

 

Two space pirates are dragooned into helping a princess find her father.

Dir Stuart Raffill Cast Robert Urich , Mary Crosby , Michael D Roberts .

C- 94 mins, CC,

9:45 AM

Brainstorm ( 1983)

 

A scientist battles the military for control of a machine that records sensory experiences-including death.

Dir Douglas Trumbull Cast Christopher Walken , Natalie Wood , Louise Fletcher .

C- 106 mins, CC, Letterbox Format

11:45 AM

Power, The ( 1968)

 

A scientist tries to unmask a murderous genius with psychic powers.

Dir Byron Haskin Cast George Hamilton , Suzanne Pleshette , Richard Carlson .

C- 109 mins, CC, Letterbox Format

1:45 PM

Satellite in the Sky ( 1956)

 

Astronauts are trapped on a space station with a ticking bomb.

Dir Paul Dickson Cast Kieron Moore , Lois Maxwell , Donald Wolfit .

C- 84 mins, CC, Letterbox Format

3:15 PM

Battle Beneath the Earth ( 1967)

 

Communist Chinese invade the U.S. by burrowing beneath the Pacific.

Dir Montgomery Tully Cast Kerwin Mathews , Viviane Ventura , Robert Ayres .

C- 92 mins, Letterbox Format

5:00 PM

Indestructible Man ( 1956)

 

Scientific experiments accidentally revive an executed criminal and make him impervious to harm, prompting him to seek revenge on his former partners.

Dir Jack Pollexfen Cast Lon Chaney [Jr.] , Casey Adams , Marian Carr .

BW- 71 mins,

6:15 PM

Ultimate Warrior, The ( 1975)

 

In a plague devastated world, one tired man finds a reason to fight.

Dir Robert Clouse Cast Yul Brynner , Max von Sydow , Richard Kelton .

C- 94 mins,

8:00 PM

Madame Satan ( 1930)

 

A socialite masquerades as a notorious femme fatale to win back her straying husband.

Dir Cecil B. DeMille Cast Kay Johnson , Reginald Denny , Lillian Roth .

BW- 116 mins,

10:15 PM

Bonnie and Clyde ( 1967)

 

The legendary bank robbers run riot in the South of the 1930s.

Dir Arthur Penn Cast Warren Beatty , Faye Dunaway , Michael J. Pollard .

C- 111 mins, CC,

12:15 AM

Mutiny on the Bounty ( 1935)

 

Classic adventure about the sadistic Captain Bligh, who drove his men to revolt during a South Seas expedition.

Dir Frank Lloyd Cast Charles Laughton , Clark Gable , Franchot Tone .

BW- 133 mins, CC,

2:45 AM

What's Up, Doc? ( 1972)

 

The accidental mix up of four identical plaid overnight bags leads to a series of increasingly wild and wacky situations.

Dir Peter Bogdanovich Cast Barbra Streisand , Ryan O'Neal , Madeline Kahn .

C- 94 mins, CC,

4:30 AM

Alice Doesn't Live Here Anymore ( 1974)

 

A widow dreaming of a singing career ends up waiting tables in Phoenix.

Dir Martin Scorsese Cast Ellen Burstyn , Kris Kristofferson , Diane Ladd .

C- 112 mins, CC,

17     Tuesday

6:30 AM

Joe Smith, American ( 1942)

 

Nazi spies in search of government secrets kidnap a munitions worker.

Dir Richard Thorpe Cast Robert Young , Marsha Hunt , Harvey Stephens .

BW- 63 mins, CC,

7:45 AM

Lost Angel ( 1943)

 

A girl raised to be a genius gets lost and discovers the simple pleasure of life.

Dir Roy Rowland Cast Margaret O'Brien , James Craig , Marsha Hunt .

BW- 91 mins, CC,

9:30 AM

Carnegie Hall ( 1947)

 

A woman pushes her son to pursue a career as a classical pianist.

Dir Edgar G. Ulmer Cast Marsha Hunt , William Prince , Frank McHugh .

BW- 136 mins, CC,

12:00 PM

Kid Glove Killer ( 1942)

 

A police scientist investigates the mayor's murder.

Dir Fred Zinnemann Cast Van Heflin , Marsha Hunt , Lee Bowman .

BW- 74 mins, CC,

1:30 PM

Affairs of Martha, The ( 1942)

 

A servant's scandalous novel lands her employers in hot water.

Dir Jules Dassin Cast Marsha Hunt , Richard Carlson , Marjorie Main .

BW- 67 mins, CC,

3:00 PM

I'll Wait For You ( 1941)

 

A wounded gangster's recuperation on a remote farm leads to love.

Dir Robert B. Sinclair Cast Robert Sterling , Marsha Hunt , Virginia Weidler .

BW- 73 mins, CC,

4:30 PM

Seven Sweethearts ( 1942)

 

A father insists that his seven daughters marry in order, from eldest to youngest.

Dir Frank Borzage Cast Kathryn Grayson , Marsha Hunt , Cecilia Parker .

BW- 98 mins, CC,

6:15 PM

Letter for Evie, A ( 1945)

 

A timid soldier sends his buddy's picture to a romantic pen pal.

Dir Jules Dassin Cast Marsha Hunt , John Carroll , Hume Cronyn .

BW- 89 mins, CC,

8:00 PM

Devil's Bride, The ( 1968)

 

Small town Satanists lure an innocent brother and sister into their coven.

Dir Terence Fisher Cast Christopher Lee , Charles Gray , Nike Arrighi .

C- 96 mins, CC, Letterbox Format

9:45 PM

Curse of Frankenstein, The ( 1957)

 

A scientist's attempts to create life unleash a bloodthirsty monster.

Dir Terence Fisher Cast Peter Cushing , Hazel Court , Robert Urquhart .

C- 83 mins, CC,

11:15 PM

Mummy, The ( 1959)

 

A resurrected mummy stalks the archaeologists who defiled his tomb.

Dir Terence Fisher Cast Peter Cushing , Christopher Lee , Yvonne Furneaux .

C- 88 mins, CC,

1:00 AM

Curse of the Werewolf, The ( 1961)

 

The story of a young man in Spain who faces the challenges of becoming a werewolf.

Dir Terence Fisher Cast Clifford Evans , Oliver Reed , Yvonne Romain .

C- 91 mins,

2:45 AM

Plague of the Zombies, The ( 1966)

 

A small town noble uses zombies to work his tin mine and kill his enemies.

Dir John Gilling Cast Andre Morell , Diane Clare , Brook Williams .

C- 90 mins, Letterbox Format

4:30 AM

Reptile, The ( 1966)

 

Indian snake worshippers turn an explorer's daughter into a hideous monster.

Dir John Gilling Cast Noel Willman , Jennifer Daniel , Ray Barrett .

C- 90 mins,

18     Wednesday

6:15 AM

Blue Gardenia, The ( 1953)

 

A telephone operator kills in self-defense but can't remember the details of the encounter.

Dir Fritz Lang Cast Anne Baxter , Richard Conte , Ann Sothern .

BW- 88 mins, CC,

8:00 AM

Black Hand ( 1950)

 

In turn-of-the-century New York, an Italian seeks vengeance on the mobsters who killed his father.

Dir Richard Thorpe Cast Gene Kelly , J. Carrol Naish , Teresa Celli .

BW- 92 mins, CC,

9:45 AM

White Heat ( 1949)

 

A government agent infiltrates a gang run by a mother-fixated psychotic.

Dir Raoul Walsh Cast James Cagney , Virginia Mayo , Edmond O'Brien .

BW- 113 mins, CC,

11:45 AM

Purple Noon ( 1961)

 

French adaptation of Patricia Highsmith's novel, about Tom Ripley, a talented mimic, moocher, forger and all-around criminal improviser.

Dir René Clément Cast Alain Delon , Marie Laforêt , Maurice Ronet .

C- 117 mins,

2:00 PM

Red Light ( 1949)

 

An embezzler's revenge on the businessman who turned him in leads to a bloody vendetta.

Dir Roy Del Ruth Cast George Raft , Virginia Mayo , Gene Lockhart .

BW- 83 mins, CC,

3:30 PM

Yellow Canary, The ( 1943)

 

A socialite poses as a Nazi spy to mask her activities as a British agent.

Dir Herbert Wilcox Cast Anna Neagle , Richard Greene , Nova Pilbeam .

BW- 84 mins,

5:00 PM

Woman in Green, The ( 1945)

 

Sherlock Holmes investigates a series of seemingly unrelated murders.

Dir Roy William Neill Cast Basil Rathbone , Nigel Bruce , Hillary Brooke .

BW- 67 mins, CC,

6:15 PM

Golden Fleecing, The ( 1940)

 

A mild-mannered insurance salesman gets mixed up with gangsters.

Dir Leslie Fenton Cast Lew Ayres , Rita Johnson , Lloyd Nolan .

BW- 68 mins, CC,

7:30 PM

MGM Parade Show #2 ( 1955)

 

Judy Garland and Bert Lahr perform in a clip from "The Wizard of Oz"; Gene Kelly introduces a clip from "It's Always Fair Weather." Hosted by George Murphy.

BW- 25 mins,

8:00 PM

Sissi ( 1955)

 

A young vibrant princess catches the eye of her sister¿s fiancé, Emperor Franz Josef.

Dir Ernst Marischka Cast Romy Schneider , Karl Boehm , Magda Schneider .

C- 102 mins,

10:00 PM

Sissi: The Young Empress ( 1956)

 

A young empress adjusts to married life and the new strict rules that follow.

Dir Ernst Marischka Cast Romy Schneider , Karl Boehm , Magda Schneider .

C- 107 mins,

12:00 AM

Sissi: The Fateful Years of an Empress ( 1957)

 

The adventures of the young empress traveling through Austria.

Dir Ernst Marischka Cast Romy Schneider , Karl Boehm , Magda Schneider .

C- 109 mins,

2:00 AM

Forever My Love ( 1962)

 

The romantic "Sissi" trilogy condensed into one film.

Dir Ernst Marischka Cast Romy Schneider , Karl Boehm , Magda Schneider .

C- 147 mins,

4:45 AM

Story of Vickie, The ( 1954)

 

The romantic adventures of a young soon-to-be Queen Victoria.

Dir Ernst Marischka Cast Romy Schneider , Adrian Hoven , Magda Schneider .

C- 108 mins,

19     Thursday

6:45 AM

Secret Land, The ( 1948)

 

Documentary about Admiral Richard Byrd and his explorations of the Antarctic.

Cast Comdr. Robert Montgomery U.S.N.R. , Lt. Robert Taylor U.S.N.R. , Lt. Van Heflin A.A.F.R. .

C- 71 mins,

8:00 AM

With Byrd at the South Pole ( 1930)

 

Cameras follow the intrepid admiral's second expedition to the heart of Antarctica.

Cast Persons: , Rear Adm. Richard E. Byrd , Clair D. Alexander .

BW- 83 mins,

9:30 AM

Savage Splendor ( 1949)

 

Documentary about an African expedition that uncovered secret tribal rituals.

C- 60 mins,

10:45 AM

Picturesque South Africa ( 1937)

 

This short film focuses on the history, people, and culture of South Africa.

C- 9 mins,

11:00 AM

Below the Sahara ( 1953)

 

A film producer and his wife trek through Africa in search of adventure.

Dir Armand Denis Cast Armand Denis , Michaela Denis , Carr Hartley .

C- 65 mins,

12:15 PM

King Solomon's Mines ( 1937)

 

African explorers enlist an exiled native chief to help them find a legendary treasure.

Dir Robert Stevenson Cast Paul Robeson , Cedric Hardwicke , Roland Young .

BW- 80 mins,

1:45 PM

Watusi ( 1959)

 

In a remake of King Solomon's Mines, an African explorer leads a beautiful woman in search of a mythical treasure.

Dir Kurt Neumann Cast George Montgomery , Taina Elg , David Farrar .

C- 85 mins, Letterbox Format

3:15 PM

Trader Horn ( 1973)

 

An experienced African explorer protects a young widow from wild beasts and hostile natives.

Dir Raza Badiyi Cast Anne Heywood , Jean Sorel , Don Knight .

C- 106 mins,

5:15 PM

Adventure Girl ( 1934)

 

A female explorer and her aged father search the Guatemalan jungle for a lost city.

Dir Herman Raymaker Cast Joan Lowell , Captain Nicholas Wagner , William Sawyer .

BW- 69 mins,

6:30 PM

Manhunt in the Jungle ( 1958)

 

An adventure film depicting the 1928 search for missing Col. P. H. Fawcett.

Dir Tom McGowan Cast Robin Hughes , Luis Alvarez , James Wilson .

C- 79 mins,

8:00 PM

Crowd, The ( 1928)

 

In this silent film, an office worker deals with the simple joys and tragedies of married life.

Dir King Vidor Cast Eleanor Boardman , James Murray , Bert Roach .

BW- 93 mins, CC,

10:00 PM

Sounder ( 1972)

 

Black sharecroppers during the Depression fight to get their children a decent education.

Dir Martin Ritt Cast Cicely Tyson , Paul Winfield , Kevin Hooks .

C- 105 mins, CC, Letterbox Format

12:00 AM

Night of the Hunter, The ( 1955)

 

A bogus preacher marries an outlaw's widow in search of the man's hidden loot.

Dir Charles Laughton Cast Robert Mitchum , Shelley Winters , Lillian Gish .

BW- 93 mins, CC,

2:00 AM

Walkabout ( 1971)

 

Two children are stranded in the Australian outback and are forced to cope on their own.

Dir Nicolas Roeg Cast Jenny Agutter , Lucien John , David Gumpilil .

C- 100 mins, Letterbox Format

4:00 AM

Performance ( 1970)

 

A wounded mobster holes up in a reclusive rock star's decaying mansion.

Dir Donald Cammell Cast James Fox , Mick Jagger , Anita Pallenberg .

C- 106 mins, CC, Letterbox Format

20     Friday

6:00 AM

Little Nellie Kelly ( 1940)

 

The daughter of Irish immigrants patches up differences between her father and grandfather and rises to the top on Broadway.

Dir Norman Taurog Cast Judy Garland , George Murphy , Charles Winninger .

BW- 99 mins, CC,

7:45 AM

Young Tom Edison ( 1940)

 

As a precocious child, Tom Edison defies authority to develop his first inventions.

Dir Norman Taurog Cast Mickey Rooney , Fay Bainter , George Bancroft .

BW- 86 mins, CC,

9:15 AM

Design For Scandal ( 1941)

 

A reporter is assigned to dig up dirt on a lady judge.

Dir Norman Taurog Cast Rosalind Russell , Walter Pidgeon , Edward Arnold .

BW- 85 mins, CC,

10:45 AM

Yank at Eton, A ( 1942)

 

An American playboy is sent to a British boarding school to learn discipline.

Dir Norman Taurog Cast Mickey Rooney , Edmund Gwenn , Ian Hunter .

BW- 88 mins, CC,

12:30 PM

Girl Crazy ( 1943)

 

A womanizing playboy finds true love when he's sent to a desert college.

Dir Norman Taurog Cast Mickey Rooney , Judy Garland , Gil Stratton .

BW- 99 mins, CC,

2:15 PM

Presenting Lily Mars ( 1943)

 

A small-town girl fights for her big chance on Broadway.

Dir Norman Taurog Cast Judy Garland , Van Heflin , Fay Bainter .

BW- 104 mins, CC,

4:15 PM

Beginning Or The End, The ( 1947)

 

True story of the Manhattan Project and the race to build the atomic bomb.

Dir Norman Taurog Cast Brian Donlevy , Robert Walker , Tom Drake .

BW- 112 mins, CC,

6:15 PM

Tickle Me ( 1965)

 

A singing cowboy signs on with an all-woman dude ranch.

Dir Norman Taurog Cast Elvis Presley , Jocelyn Lane , Julie Adams .

C- 91 mins, CC, Letterbox Format

8:00 PM

: ( )

 

BW- 0 mins,

10:15 PM

Winter Kills ( 1979)

 

An assassinated president's brother investigates the unsolved crime.

Dir William Richert Cast Jeff Bridges , Anthony Perkins , John Huston .

C- 94 mins,

12:15 AM

Life and Times of Judge Roy Bean, The ( 1972)

 

A self-appointed judge cleans up a corrupt western town twice.

Dir John Huston Cast Paul Newman , Roy Jenson , Gary Combs .

C- 123 mins, CC,

2:30 AM

Remember My Name ( 1978)

 

A young woman released from prison begins stalking a married construction worker.

Dir Alan Rudolph Cast Anthony Perkins , Geraldine Chaplin , Moses Gunn .

C- 94 mins,

4:15 AM

Death Rides a Horse ( 1967)

 

A young gunman rides for vengeance against the crooks who killed his family.

Dir Giulio Petroni Cast John Phillip Law , Lee Van Cleef , Luigi Pistilli .

BW- 115 mins, CC, Letterbox Format

21     Saturday

6:15 AM

Lady For A Day ( 1933)

 

A gangster helps an old apple-vendor pose as a society woman to fool her visiting daughter.

Dir Frank Capra Cast Warren William , May Robson , Guy Kibbee .

BW- 96 mins, CC,

8:00 AM

Long Lost Father ( 1934)

 

A man who deserted his daughter years earlier tries to help her out of a jam.

Dir Ernest B. Schoedsack Cast John Barrymore , Helen Chandler , Donald Cook .

BW- 63 mins,

9:15 AM

Joy of Living ( 1938)

 

A Broadway musical star falls for an eccentric millionaire.

Dir Tay Garnett Cast Irene Dunne , Douglas Fairbanks , Alice Brady .

BW- 91 mins, CC,

11:00 AM

Painted Hills, The ( 1951)

 

A faithful collie protects a prospector from claim jumpers.

Dir Harold Kress Cast Lassie , Paul Kelly , Bruce Cowling .

C- 69 mins, CC,

12:15 PM

Kiss Me Kate ( 1953)

 

Feuding co-stars reunite for a musical version of Shakespeare's "The Taming of the Shrew."

Dir George Sidney Cast Kathryn Grayson , Howard Keel , Ann Miller .

C- 110 mins, CC,

2:15 PM

Ladykillers, The ( 1956)

 

An eccentric bandit gang moves into a little old lady's boardinghouse to plot a major heist.

Dir Alexander Mackendrick Cast Alec Guinness , Cecil Parker , Herbert Lom .

C- 91 mins, CC,

4:00 PM

Jim Thorpe--All American ( 1951)

 

The famous Native American athlete fights prejudice in his pursuit of sports stardom.

Dir Michael Curtiz Cast Burt Lancaster , Charles Bickford , Steve Cochran .

BW- 105 mins, CC,

6:00 PM

Trapeze ( 1956)

 

An aging trapeze star and his protegee fall for the same woman.

Dir Carol Reed Cast Burt Lancaster , Tony Curtis , Gina Lollobrigida .

C- 106 mins, CC, Letterbox Format

8:00 PM

Brief Encounter ( 1945)

 

Two married strangers meet in a train station and fall in love.

Dir David Lean Cast Celia Johnson , Trevor Howard , Stanley Holloway .

BW- 87 mins, CC,

9:45 PM

Astonished Heart, The ( 1949)

 

A woman falls in love with her best friend's husband.

Dir Terence Fisher Cast Noel Coward , Michael Hordern , Celia Johnson .

BW- 89 mins,

11:30 PM

In Which We Serve ( 1942)

 

Survivors of a bombed British destroyer think back on the paths that led them to war.

Dir Noel Coward Cast Noel Coward , Celia Johnson , John Mills .

BW- 115 mins, CC,

2:00 AM

Willard ( 1971)

 

A social misfit uses his only friends, pet rats, to exact revenge on his tormentors.

Dir Daniel Mann Cast Bruce Davison , Sondra Locke , Elsa Lanchester .

C- 95 mins,

3:45 AM

Ben ( 1972)

 

A lonely boy befriends Ben, the leader of a violent pack of killer rats.

Dir Phil Karlson Cast Lee Harcourt Montgomery , Joseph Campanella , Arthur O'Connell .

C- 94 mins,

5:30 AM

One Got Fat ( 1963)

 

Children wearing monkey masks pay the price for bad bicycle safety habits in this instructional short.

Dir Dale Jennings Cast Diane Chambers , Charles Hagens , Janice Powell .

C- 15 mins,

5:30 AM

Holiday From Rules? ( 1959)

 

In this educational short film, a group of young children understand why rules are important.

Dir William H. Murray

C- 11 mins,

22     Sunday

6:00 AM

Bumping Into Broadway ( 1919)

 

In this silent film, a young playwright spends his last cent to pay the rent for a struggling actress.

Dir Hal Roach Cast Harold Lloyd , Bebe Daniels , Snub Pollard .

C- 25 mins,

6:30 AM

Broadway Ballyhoo ( 1934)

 

In this musical short, three bus drivers struggle to find tourists for their tour and discuss various locations they want to see in New York City.

Dir Roy Mack Cast Art Frank , Herman Hyde , Charles Halton .

BW- 21 mins,

7:00 AM

Morning Glory ( 1933)

 

A stage struck girl travels to New York determined to make it on Broadway.

Dir Lowell Sherman Cast Katharine Hepburn , Douglas Fairbanks , Adolphe Menjou .

BW- 74 mins, CC,

8:30 AM

Stage Struck ( 1948)

 

A murder spurs an investigation into the dark and twisted world of mobster racketeer¿s.

Dir William Nigh Cast Kane Richmond , Audrey Long , Conrad Nagel .

BW- 71 mins,

10:00 AM

Raw Deal ( 1948)

 

When the gangster for whom he took the rap welches, a convict breaks out of prison to get revenge.

Dir Anthony Mann Cast Dennis O'Keefe , Claire Trevor , Marsha Hunt .

BW- 79 mins, CC,

12:15 PM

Wuthering Heights ( 1939)

 

A married noblewoman fights her lifelong attraction to a charismatic gypsy.

Dir William Wyler Cast Merle Oberon , Laurence Olivier , David Niven .

BW- 104 mins, CC,

2:15 PM

Bacall on Bogart ( 1988)

 

Lauren Bacall hosts this extraordinary documentary on her life on- and off-screen with her late husband, Humphrey Bogart.

Dir David Heeley Cast Lauren Bacall , Ingrid Bergman , Peter Bogdanovich .

C- 84 mins, CC,

4:00 PM

All Through The Night ( 1942)

 

A criminal gang turns patriotic to track down a Nazi spy ring.

Dir Vincent Sherman Cast Humphrey Bogart , Conrad Veidt , Kaaren Verne .

BW- 107 mins, CC,

6:00 PM

Old Acquaintance ( 1943)

 

Two writers, friends since childhood, fight over their books and lives.

Dir Vincent Sherman Cast Bette Davis , Miriam Hopkins , Gig Young .

BW- 110 mins, CC,

8:00 PM

Dracula, Prince of Darkness ( 1965)

 

Four travelers unwittingly revive the bloodsucking count.

Dir Terence Fisher Cast Christopher Lee , Barbara Shelley , Andrew Keir .

C- 90 mins, CC, Letterbox Format

10:00 PM

Dracula Has Risen From the Grave ( 1969)

 

Dracula goes after the niece of the monsignor who destroyed his castle.

Dir Freddie Francis Cast Christopher Lee , Rupert Davies , Veronica Carlson .

C- 92 mins, CC,

12:00 AM

Monster, The ( 1925)

 

In this silent film, a mad scientist engineers car wrecks so he can experiment on the survivors.

Dir Roland West Cast Lon Chaney , Gertrude Olmsted , Hallam Cooley .

BW- 87 mins,

2:00 AM

Eyes Without a Face ( 1960)

 

A surgeon steals young women's faces hoping to heal his daughter's scars.

Dir Georges Franju Cast Pierre Brasseur , Alida Valli , Edith Scob .

BW- 90 mins,

3:45 AM

Kwaidan ( 1965)

 

Four stories mix love and the supernatural in exotic settings.

Dir Masaki Kobayashi Cast Rentaro Mikuni , Michiyo Aratama , Misako Watanabe .

C- 161 mins, Letterbox Format

23     Monday

6:00 AM

Winning Ticket, The ( 1935)

 

A barber tries to find the winning lottery ticket he hid from his moralistic wife.

Dir Charles F. Riesner Cast Leo Carrillo , Louise Fazenda , Ted Healy .

BW- 69 mins,

7:15 AM

Listen, Darling ( 1938)

 

Two children try to find a new husband for their widowed mother.

Dir Edwin L. Marin Cast Judy Garland , Freddie Bartholomew , Mary Astor .

BW- 75 mins, CC,

8:45 AM

Yellow Jack ( 1938)

 

A Marine in turn-of-the-century Cuba risks his life in the fight to cure yellow fever.

Dir George B. Seitz Cast Robert Montgomery , Virginia Bruce , Lewis Stone .

BW- 83 mins, CC,

10:15 AM

Honolulu ( 1939)

 

A movie star trades places with a Hawaiian plantation owner.

Dir Edward Buzzell Cast Eleanor Powell , Robert Young , George Burns .

BW- 84 mins, CC,

11:45 AM

Go West ( 1940)

 

Three zanies tackle outlaws and Indians when they head westward.

Dir Edward Buzzell Cast Groucho Marx , Chico Marx , Harpo Marx .

BW- 80 mins, CC,

1:15 PM

Ship Ahoy ( 1942)

 

A dancer sailing to Puerto Rico hides government messages in her tap routines.

Dir Edward Buzzell Cast Eleanor Powell , Red Skelton , Bert Lahr .

BW- 95 mins, CC,

3:00 PM

Broadway Rhythm ( 1944)

 

A retired vaudevillian clashes with his producer son.

Dir Roy Del Ruth Cast George Murphy , Ginny Simms , Charles Winninger .

C- 115 mins,

5:00 PM

Texas Carnival ( 1951)

 

A penniless carnival worker runs up a mountain of debts when he's mistaken for a millionaire.

Dir Charles Walters Cast Esther Williams , Red Skelton , Howard Keel .

C- 77 mins, CC,

6:30 PM

Give a Girl a Break ( 1953)

 

Three young dancers vie for a starring role on Broadway.

Dir Stanley Donen Cast Marge Champion , Gower Champion , Debbie Reynolds .

C- 82 mins, CC,

8:00 PM

: ( )

 

BW- 0 mins,

10:15 PM

Hannah and Her Sisters ( 1986)

 

Three sisters deal with their tangled relationships amidst the wonders of New York City.

Dir Woody Allen Cast Woody Allen , Michael Caine , Moses Farrow .

C- 107 mins, CC, Letterbox Format

12:15 AM

Casino ( 1995)

 

A mafia drama exposes the inner workings of a corrupt Las Vegas casino.

Dir Martin Scorsese Cast Robert De Niro , Sharon Stone , Joe Pesci .

C- 177 mins,

3:30 AM

Places in the Heart ( 1984)

 

A farmer's widow fights to keep her land during the Depression.

Dir Robert Benton Cast Sally Field , Ed Harris , Amy Madigan .

BW- 111 mins, CC, Letterbox Format

24     Tuesday

6:00 AM

Bandit Ranger ( 1943)

 

A cowboy takes on a band of cattle rustlers single-handedly.

Dir Lesley Selander Cast Tim Holt , Cliff "Ukulele Ike" Edwards , Joan Barclay .

BW- 56 mins, CC,

7:15 AM

Henry Goes Arizona ( 1939)

 

A Broadway tenderfoot takes over a Western ranch.

Dir Edwin L. Marin Cast Frank Morgan , Virginia Weidler , Guy Kibbee .

BW- 67 mins,

8:30 AM

Arizonian, The ( 1935)

 

A new marshal teams with an outlaw to straighten out a crooked town.

Dir Charles Vidor Cast Richard Dix , Margot Grahame , Preston Foster .

BW- 76 mins, CC,

10:00 AM

Arizona Legion ( 1939)

 

A federal agent infiltrates an outlaw band that's taken over a western town.

Dir David Howard Cast George O'Brien , Laraine Johnson , Carlyle Moore Jr. .

BW- 58 mins, CC,

11:00 AM

Apache Trail ( 1942)

 

An outlaw and his brother are on opposite sides of a stagecoach robbery.

Dir Richard Thorpe Cast Lloyd Nolan , Donna Reed , William Lundigan .

BW- 66 mins,

12:15 PM

Baron of Arizona, The ( 1950)

 

A swindler forges documents to make himself the owner of an entire state.

Dir Samuel Fuller Cast Vincent Price , Ellen Drew , Vladimir Sokoloff .

BW- 97 mins, CC,

2:00 PM

Arizona Ranger, The ( 1948)

 

A disgraced veteran wanders the West alone until he decides to help a battered woman.

Dir John Rawlins Cast Tim Holt , Jack Holt , Nan Leslie .

BW- 63 mins, CC,

3:15 PM

Badlanders, The ( 1958)

 

Western outlaws join forces for a daring gold robbery in this remake of The Asphalt Jungle.

Dir Delmer Daves Cast Alan Ladd , Ernest Borgnine , Katy Jurado .

C- 84 mins, CC, Letterbox Format

4:45 PM

Deadly Companions, The ( 1961)

 

To make amends for killing a man, a Civil War veteran accompanies his corpse through dangerous territory.

Dir Sam Peckinpah Cast Maureen O'Hara , Brian Keith , Steve Cochran .

C- 93 mins, Letterbox Format

6:30 PM

Gun Glory ( 1957)

 

A reformed gunslinger is rejected by everyone until he's needed to fight off outlaws.

Dir Roy Rowland Cast Stewart Granger , Rhonda Fleming , Chill Wills .

C- 89 mins, CC, Letterbox Format

8:00 PM

Innocents, The ( 1961)

 

A governess convinces herself the children in her charge are haunted.

Dir Jack Clayton Cast Deborah Kerr , Peter Wyngarde , Megs Jenkins .

BW- 99 mins, CC, Letterbox Format

10:00 PM

Diary of a Madman ( 1963)

 

The body of a French magistrate is taken over by the soul of a murderer.

Dir Reginald Le Borg Cast Vincent Price , Nancy Kovack , Chris Warfield .

C- 97 mins, CC,

12:00 AM

Curse of the Demon ( 1958)

 

An anthropologist investigates a devil worshipper who commands a deadly demon.

Dir Jacques Tourneur Cast Dana Andrews , Peggy Cummins , Niall MacGinnis .

BW- 82 mins, CC, Letterbox Format

2:00 AM

Carnival of Souls ( 1962)

 

After surviving a car crash, a church organist is haunted by the undead.

Dir Herk Harvey Cast Candace Hilligoss , Herk Harvey , Frances Feist .

BW- 78 mins, CC,

3:30 AM

From Beyond the Grave ( 1973)

 

An anthology of four short horror stories revolving around an antique shop and its mysterious owner.

Dir Kevin Connor Cast Peter Cushing , Diana Dors ,

C- 98 mins, CC,

5:30 AM

MGM Parade Show #2 ( 1955)

 

Judy Garland and Bert Lahr perform in a clip from "The Wizard of Oz"; Gene Kelly introduces a clip from "It's Always Fair Weather." Hosted by George Murphy.

BW- 25 mins,

25     Wednesday

6:00 AM

Damsel In Distress, A ( 1937)

 

An American dancer on vacation in England falls for a sheltered noblewoman.

Dir George Stevens Cast Fred Astaire , George Burns , Gracie Allen .

BW- 101 mins, CC,

8:00 AM

Constant Nymph, The ( 1943)

 

A composer finds inspiration in his wife's romantic cousin.

Dir Edmund Goulding Cast Charles Boyer , Joan Fontaine , Alexis Smith .

BW- 112 mins, CC,

10:00 AM

Devil's Own, The ( 1966)

 

Following a horrifying experience with the occult in Africa, a schoolteacher moves to a small English village, only to discover that black magic resides there as well.

Dir Cyril Frankel Cast Joan Fontaine , Kay Walsh , Alec McCowen .

C- 91 mins, Letterbox Format

11:45 AM

Until They Sail ( 1957)

 

Four sisters in New Zealand fall for Allied sailors en route to World War II.

Dir Robert Wise Cast Jean Simmons , Joan Fontaine , Paul Newman .

BW- 95 mins, CC, Letterbox Format

1:30 PM

Women, The ( 1939)

 

A happily married woman lets her catty friends talk her into divorce when her husband strays.

Dir George Cukor Cast Norma Shearer , Joan Crawford , Rosalind Russell .

BW- 133 mins, CC,

4:00 PM

Ivanhoe ( 1952)

 

Sir Walter Scott's classic tale of the noble knight torn between his fair lady and a beautiful Jew.

Dir Richard Thorpe Cast Robert Taylor , Elizabeth Taylor , Joan Fontaine .

C- 107 mins, CC,

6:00 PM

Suspicion ( 1941)

 

A wealthy wallflower suspects her penniless playboy husband of murder.

Dir Alfred Hitchcock Cast Cary Grant , Joan Fontaine , Sir Cedric Hardwicke .

BW- 99 mins, CC,

8:00 PM

Doctor Zhivago ( 1965)

 

Illicit lovers fight to stay together during the turbulent years of the Russian Revolution.

Dir David Lean Cast Geraldine Chaplin , Julie Christie , Tom Courtenay .

C- 200 mins, CC, Letterbox Format

11:30 PM

Nicholas and Alexandra ( 1971)

 

Story of Russia's last czar, Nicolas II, and his ill-fated family.

Dir Franklin J. Schaffner Cast Michael Jayston , Janet Suzman , Roderic Noble .

C- 188 mins, Letterbox Format

3:00 AM

Rasputin and the Empress ( 1932)

 

True story of the mad monk who plotted to rule Russia.

Dir Richard Boleslavsky Cast John Barrymore , Ethel Barrymore , Lionel Barrymore .

BW- 121 mins, CC,

5:30 AM

Rasputin, the Mad Monk ( 1966)

 

A Russian monk claiming healing powers insinuates himself into Russia's royal family.

Dir Dan Sharp Cast Christopher Lee , Barbara Shelley , Richard Pasco .

C- 92 mins, CC,

26     Thursday

7:30 AM

Strike ( 1925)

 

Russia's Czarist rulers go all out to thwart a factory workers' strike.

Dir Sergei M. Eisenstein Cast Grigory Alexandrov , Maxim Shtraukh , Mikhail Gomorov .

BW- 82 mins,

9:00 AM

Battleship Potemkin, The ( 1925)

 

In this silent classic, a Russian mutiny triggers revolutionary sentiments around the nation.

Dir Sergei M. Eisenstein Cast Aleksandr Antonov , Vladimir Barsky , Grigori Aleksandrov .

BW- 69 mins,

10:30 AM

Mockery ( 1927)

 

A peasant saves a countess during the Russian Revolution.

Dir Benjamin Christensen Cast Lon Chaney , Ricardo Cortez , Barbara Bedford .

BW- 70 mins,

12:00 PM

Scarlet Dawn ( 1932)

 

A Russian nobleman and his fiancee elope to live as peasants in Turkey.

Dir William Dieterle Cast Douglas Fairbanks , Nancy Carroll , Lilyan Tashman .

BW- 57 mins,

1:30 PM

Knight Without Armour ( 1937)

 

A British spy tries to get a countess out of the new Soviet Union.

Dir Jacques Feyder Cast Marlene Dietrich , Robert Donat , Irene Van Brugh .

BW- 108 mins, CC,

3:30 PM

British Agent ( 1934)

 

An Englishman falls in love with a Russian spy.

Dir Michael Curtiz Cast Leslie Howard , Kay Francis , William Gargan .

BW- 80 mins, CC,

5:30 PM

Balalaika ( 1939)

 

Refugees from the Russian Revolution build a new life in Paris.

Dir Reinhold Schunzel Cast Nelson Eddy , Ilona Massey , Charles Ruggles .

BW- 102 mins, CC,

8:00 PM

Omega Man, The ( 1971)

 

The only human survivor of a biological war fights to end a plague that has turned everybody else into monsters.

Dir Boris Sagal Cast Charlton Heston , Anthony Zerbe , Rosalind Cash .

C- 98 mins, CC,

10:00 PM

Logan's Run ( 1975)

 

A future police officer uncovers the deadly secret behind a society that worships youth.

Dir Michael Anderson Cast Michael York , Richard Jordan , Jenny Agutter .

C- 118 mins, CC, Letterbox Format

12:15 AM

Thx 1138 ( 1971)

 

Two residents of a mechanized future plot to escape to freedom.

Dir George Lucas Cast Robert Duvall , Donald Pleasence , Don Pedro Colley .

C- 88 mins, CC, Letterbox Format

2:00 AM

Clockwork Orange, A ( 1971)

 

Scientists use mind-control experiments to turn a gang leader against violence.

Dir Stanley Kubrick Cast Malcolm McDowell , Patrick Magee , Michael Bates .

C- 137 mins, CC,

4:30 AM

Soylent Green ( 1973)

 

A future cop uncovers the deadly secret behind a mysterious synthetic food.

Dir Richard O. Fleischer Cast Charlton Heston , Leigh Taylor-Young , Edward G. Robinson .

C- 97 mins, CC, Letterbox Format

27     Friday

6:15 AM

Hard Way, The ( 1942)

 

An ambitious woman doesn't care who she hurts in her drive to make her sister a star.

Dir Vincent Sherman Cast Ida Lupino , Dennis Morgan , Joan Leslie .

BW- 109 mins, CC,

8:15 AM

April Showers ( 1948)

 

A family vaudeville act is torn apart by the father's drinking problem.

Dir James V. Kern Cast Jack Carson , Ann Sothern , Robert Alda .

BW- 94 mins, CC,

10:00 AM

Make Your Own Bed ( 1944)

 

Detectives masquerade as butler and maid to get the goods on a crook.

Dir Peter Godfrey Cast Jack Carson , Jane Wyman , Irene Manning .

BW- 82 mins,

11:45 AM

Doughgirls, The ( 1944)

 

Honeymooners in Washington get caught up in wartime crowding, with disastrous results.

Dir James V. Kern Cast Ann Sheridan , Alexis Smith , Jack Carson .

BW- 101 mins, CC,

1:30 PM

Two Guys From Milwaukee ( 1946)

 

A runaway prince in disguise takes up with a taxi driver.

Dir David Butler Cast Dennis Morgan , Joan Leslie , Jack Carson .

BW- 90 mins, CC,

3:15 PM

Two Guys From Texas ( 1948)

 

Two vaudevillians on the run from crooks try to pass themselves off as cowboys.

Dir David Butler Cast Dennis Morgan , Jack Carson , Dorothy Malone .

C- 86 mins, CC,

4:45 PM

Romance on the High Seas ( 1948)

 

A singer on a Caribbean cruise gets mixed up in a series of romantic problems.

Dir Michael Curtiz Cast Jack Carson , Janis Paige , Don DeFore .

C- 99 mins, CC,

6:30 PM

It's a Great Feeling ( 1949)

 

When nobody at Warner Bros. will work with him, movie star Jack Carson decides to turn an unknown into his co-star.

Dir David Butler Cast Dennis Morgan , Doris Day , Jack Carson .

C- 85 mins, CC,

8:00 PM

Psycho ( 1960)

 

A woman on the run gets mixed up with a repressed young man and his violent mother.

Dir Alfred Hitchcock Cast Anthony Perkins , Vera Miles , John Gavin .

BW- 109 mins, CC, Letterbox Format

10:15 PM

Pretty Poison ( 1968)

 

A young man gets in over his head when he convinces a small-town girl he's a secret agent.

Dir Noel Black Cast Anthony Perkins , Tuesday Weld , Beverly Garland .

C- 89 mins, CC, Letterbox Format

12:00 AM

Play It As It Lays ( 1972)

 

The rise and fall of one Hollywood woman¿s acting career.

Dir Frank Perry Cast Tuesday Weld , Anthony Perkins , Tammy Grimes .

C- 99 mins,

2:00 AM

: ( )

 

BW- 0 mins,

4:00 AM

Trial, The ( 1963)

 

In this adaptation of Kafka's classic, a man in a nameless country stands trial for an unnamed crime.

Dir Orson Welles Cast Anthony Perkins , Jeanne Moreau , Romy Schneider .

BW- 120 mins, CC,

28     Saturday

6:15 AM

Mark of the Vampire ( 1935)

 

Vampires seem to be connected to an unsolved murder.

Dir Tod Browning Cast Lionel Barrymore , Elizabeth Allen , Lionel Atwill .

BW- 60 mins, CC,

7:30 AM

Devil-Doll, The ( 1936)

 

A Devil's Island escapee shrinks murderous slaves and sells them to his victims as dolls.

Dir Tod Browning Cast Lionel Barrymore , Maureen O'Sullivan , Frank Lawton .

BW- 78 mins, CC,

9:00 AM

What Ever Happened to Baby Jane? ( 1962)

 

A crazed, aging star torments her sister in a decaying Hollywood mansion.

Dir Robert Aldrich Cast Bette Davis , Joan Crawford , Victor Buono .

BW- 134 mins, CC,

11:30 AM

Little Shop of Horrors ( 1960)

 

A clumsy young man nurtures a bloodthirsty plant that forces him to kill to feed it.

Dir Roger Corman Cast Jonathan Haze , Jackie Joseph , Mel Welles .

BW- 72 mins, CC,

1:00 PM

Village of the Damned ( 1961)

 

After a mysterious blackout, the inhabitants of a British village give birth to emotionless, super-powered offspring.

Dir Wolf Rilla Cast George Sanders , Barbara Shelley , Martin Stephens .

BW- 77 mins, CC,

2:30 PM

Children of the Damned ( 1963)

 

Space invaders impregnate six women with super-powered offspring.

Dir Anton M. Leader Cast Ian Hendry , Alan Badel , Barbara Ferris .

BW- 90 mins, CC, Letterbox Format

4:15 PM

House of Dark Shadows ( 1970)

 

A vampire seeks a cure so he can wed the reincarnation of his lost love.

Dir Dan Curtis Cast Jonathan Frid , Joan Bennett , Grayson Hall .

C- 97 mins, CC,

6:00 PM

Night Of Dark Shadows ( 1971)

 

Newlyweds try to survive life at a haunted family estate.

Dir Dan Curtis Cast David Selby , Grayson Hall , Kate Jackson .

C- 94 mins,

8:00 PM

Lost Weekend, The ( 1945)

 

A writer fights to overcome his addiction to liquor.

Dir Billy Wilder Cast Ray Milland , Jane Wyman , Phillip Terry .

BW- 101 mins, CC,

10:00 PM

They Live by Night ( 1949)

 

After an unjust prison sentence, a young innocent gets mixed-up with hardened criminals and a violent escape.

Dir Nicholas Ray Cast Cathy O'Donnell , Farley Granger , Howard Da Silva .

BW- 96 mins, CC,

12:00 AM

M ( 1951)

 

When the police hunt for a child killer cramps their style, the criminal underworld tries to track him down.

Dir Joseph Losey Cast David Wayne , Howard Da Silva , Luther Adler .

BW- 88 mins,

2:00 AM

Brood, The ( 1979)

 

Dir David Cronenberg Cast Oliver Reed , Samantha Eggar , Art Hindle .

BW- 91 mins,

3:45 AM

Repulsion ( 1965)

 

Strange dreams haunt a beautiful young woman left alone in her apartment.

Dir Roman Polanski Cast Catherine Deneuve , Ian Hendry , John Fraser .

BW- 105 mins, CC,

5:45 AM

Corvair In Action!, The ( 1960)

 

Technicians herald the arrival of a new car that "delivers the goods as no other compact car can" in this short advertisement.

C- 6 mins,

29     Sunday

6:00 AM

And Then There Were None ( 1945)

 

Guests at a remote island mansion realize a crazed killer is stalking them.

Dir René Clair Cast Barry Fitzgerald , Walter Huston , Louis Hayward .

BW- 97 mins, CC,

8:00 AM

Ten Little Indians ( 1966)

 

Party guests at a remote mansion have been brought together to pay for past crimes.

Dir George Pollock Cast Hugh O'Brian , Shirley Eaton , Fabian .

C- 90 mins, CC, Letterbox Format

10:00 AM

Strange Love Of Martha Ivers, The ( 1946)

 

Years after a murder drove them apart, an heiress tries to win back her lost love.

Dir Lewis Milestone Cast Barbara Stanwyck , Van Heflin , Lizabeth Scott .

BW- 115 mins, CC,

12:00 PM

Blood And Sand ( 1941)

 

A married matador's rise to stardom is complicated by an affair with a beautiful aristocrat.

Dir Rouben Mamoulian Cast Tyrone Power , Linda Darnell , Rita Hayworth .

C- 125 mins, CC,

2:30 PM

Barefoot Contessa, The ( 1954)

 

A Spanish dancer becomes an international star but still longs to get her feet in the dirt.

Dir Joseph L. Mankiewicz Cast Humphrey Bogart , Ava Gardner , Edmond O'Brien .

C- 130 mins, CC, Letterbox Format

5:00 PM

Run Silent, Run Deep ( 1958)

 

Officers on a WWII submarine clash during a perilous Pacific tour.

Dir Robert Wise Cast Clark Gable , Burt Lancaster , Jack Warden .

BW- 93 mins, CC,

7:00 PM

Amazon Trader, The ( 1956)

 

A short adventure film about the life of a trader in the Amazon.

Dir Tom McGowan Cast John Sutton , Zygmunt Sulistrowski , Yves Manciet .

BW- 43 mins,

8:00 PM

Taste the Blood of Dracula ( 1970)

 

Count Dracula takes revenge on the businessmen who killed his faithful servant.

Dir Peter Sasdy Cast Christopher Lee , Geoffrey Keen , Gwen Watford .

C- 95 mins, CC,

10:00 PM

Dracula A.D. 1972 ( 1972)

 

Cult members unwittingly resurrect Dracula in swinging London.

Dir Alan Gibson Cast Christopher Lee , Peter Cushing , Stephanie Beacham .

C- 96 mins, CC,

12:00 AM

Haxan: Witchcraft Through the Ages ( 1922)

 

Scenes trace the history of witchcraft from the middle ages to the early 20th century.

Dir Benjamin Christensen Cast Benjamin Christensen , Maren Pedersen , Clara Pontoppidan .

BW- 104 mins,

2:15 AM

Onibaba ( 1964)

 

A mother and daughter survive a war in medieval Japan by killing and robbing lost soldiers.

Dir Kaneto Shindo Cast Nobuko Otowa , Jitsuko Yoshimura , Kei Sato .

BW- 103 mins, Letterbox Format

4:15 AM

Ugetsu ( 1953)

 

Two peasants try to make their fortune during a civil war.

Dir Kenji Mizoguchi Cast Masayuki Mori , Machiko Kyo , Kinuyo Tanaka .

BW- 97 mins,

30     Monday

6:00 AM

Red Danube, The ( 1949)

 

A Russian ballerina in Vienna tries to flee KGB agents and defect.

Dir George Sidney Cast Walter Pidgeon , Ethel Barrymore , Peter Lawford .

BW- 119 mins, CC,

8:15 AM

Whip Hand, The ( 1951)

 

A small-town reporter investigates a mysterious group holed up in a country lodge.

Dir William Cameron Menzies Cast Carla Balenda , Elliott Reid , Edgar Barrier .

BW- 82 mins, CC,

9:45 AM

I Was a Communist For the FBI ( 1951)

 

When an FBI agent goes undercover in the Communist Party, his wife and friends question his patriotism.

Dir Gordon Douglas Cast Frank Lovejoy , Dorothy Hart , Philip Carey .

BW- 83 mins, CC,

11:15 AM

Woman On Pier 13, The ( 1950)

 

Communists blackmail a shipping executive into spying for them.

Dir Robert Stevenson Cast Laraine Day , Robert Ryan , John Agar .

BW- 73 mins, CC,

12:45 PM

Big Jim McLain ( 1952)

 

A U.S. agent takes on communists in Hawaii.

Dir Edward Ludwig Cast John Wayne , Nancy Olson , James Arness .

BW- 90 mins, CC,

2:30 PM

My Country 'Tis of Thee ( 1950)

 

This short film offers a panoramic view of American history from the Pilgrims up to 1950 utilizing archival footage. Vitaphone Release 2032A.

C- 20 mins,

3:00 PM

Confession, The ( 1970)

 

A Czech government official charged with treason is subjected to brutal interrogation methods.

Dir Costa-Gavras Cast Yves Montand , Simone Signoret , Gabriele Ferzetti .

C- 139 mins,

5:30 PM

Glimpses of Western Germany ( 1954)

 

A short tour of still WWII-ravaged Western Germany, visiting Hamburg, Bremen, Munich, and Heidelberg.

Dir James A. FitzPatrick

C- 8 mins,

5:45 PM

Manchurian Candidate, The ( 1962)

 

A Korean War hero doesn't realize he's been programmed to kill by the enemy.

Dir John Frankenheimer Cast Frank Sinatra , Laurence Harvey , Janet Leigh .

BW- 127 mins, CC,

8:00 PM

Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse ( 1921)

 

In this silent film, a young Argentine fights for France, his father's country, in World War I.

Dir Rex Ingram Cast Rudolph Valentino , Alice Terry , Pomeroy Cannon .

BW- 133 mins,

10:30 PM

Back to the Future ( 1985)

 

A young man travels into the past and almost keeps his parents from getting married.

Dir Robert Zemeckis Cast Michael J. Fox , Christopher Lloyd , Crispin Glover .

C- 116 mins,

12:30 AM

Gilda ( 1946)

 

A gambler discovers an old flame in South America, but she's married to his new boss.

Dir Charles Vidor Cast Rita Hayworth , Glenn Ford , George Macready .

BW- 110 mins, CC,

2:30 AM

Taxi Driver ( 1976)

 

A loner becomes fixated on a teen prostitute.

Dir Martin Scorsese Cast Robert De Niro , Jodie Foster , Cybill Shepherd .

C- 114 mins, CC, Letterbox Format

4:30 AM

They Won't Believe Me ( 1947)

 

A faithless husband is charged with a murder he didn't commit.

Dir Irving Pichel Cast Susan Hayward , Robert Young , Jane Greer .

BW- 80 mins, CC,

31     Tuesday

6:00 AM

I Remember Mama ( 1948)

 

Norwegian immigrants face the trials of family life in turn-of-the-century San Francisco.

Dir George Stevens Cast Irene Dunne , Barbara Bel Geddes , Oscar Homolka .

BW- 134 mins, CC,

8:30 AM

White Zombie ( 1932)

 

A zombie master menaces newlyweds on a Haitian plantation.

Dir Victor Halperin Cast Bela Lugosi , Madge Bellamy , Joseph Cawthorn .

BW- 67 mins,

10:00 AM

Mad Love ( 1935)

 

A mad doctor grafts the hands of a murderer on to a concert pianist's wrists.

Dir Karl Freund Cast Peter Lorre , Frances Drake , Colin Clive .

BW- 68 mins, CC,

11:30 AM

Dementia 13 ( 1963)

 

Members of an Irish family are being killed off by one of their own who wishes to inherit the family fortune.

Dir Francis Coppola Cast William Campbell , Luana Anders , Bart Patton .

BW- 75 mins, CC,

1:00 PM

13 Ghosts ( 1960)

 

A family inherits a house haunted by 13 ghosts and a living killer.

Dir William Castle Cast Charles Herbert , Jo Morrow , Martin Milner .

BW- 82 mins, CC, Letterbox Format

2:30 PM

Fearless Vampire Killers, The ( 1966)

 

A bumbling professor tracks vampires in the wilds of Eastern Europe.

Dir Roman Polanski Cast Jack MacGowran , Roman Polanski , Alfie Bass .

C- 107 mins, CC, Letterbox Format

4:30 PM

House of Wax ( 1953)

 

A scarred sculptor re-populates his ravaged wax museum with human corpses.

Dir Andre DeToth Cast Vincent Price , Frank Lovejoy , Phyllis Kirk .

C- 88 mins, CC,

6:00 PM

Poltergeist ( 1982)

 

Evil spirits abduct a suburban family's daughter causing chaos and havoc.

Dir Tobe Hooper Cast Jobeth Williams , Craig T. Nelson , Beatrice Straight .

C- 114 mins, CC,

8:00 PM

Old Dark House, The ( 1932)

 

A storm strands travelers in a house full of dangerous eccentrics.

Dir James Whale Cast Boris Karloff , Melvyn Douglas , Charles Laughton .

BW- 72 mins,

9:30 PM

Haunting, The ( 1963)

 

A team of psychic investigators moves into a haunted house that destroys all who live there.

Dir Robert Wise Cast Julie Harris , Claire Bloom , Richard Johnson .

BW- 112 mins, CC, Letterbox Format

11:30 PM

House on Haunted Hill ( 1958)

 

A millionaire offers total strangers a fortune to spend the night in a haunted house.

Dir William Castle Cast Vincent Price , Carol Ohmart , Richard Long .

BW- 75 mins, CC,

1:15 AM

Cat and the Canary, The ( 1939)

 

An attorney tries to protect the sole heir to a millionaire¿s creepy estate.

Dir Elliott Nugent Cast Bob Hope , Paulette Goddard , John Beal .

BW- 74 mins,

2:45 AM

Old Dark House, The ( 1963)

 

An eccentric millionaire invites a car salesman to visit his decaying family home.

Dir William Castle Cast Tom Poston , Robert Morley , Janette Scott .

BW- 86 mins, CC, Letterbox Format

4:30 AM

Bat, The ( 1959)

 

A female mystery novelist turns detective to unmask a demented killer.

Dir Crane Wilbur Cast Vincent Price , Agnes Moorehead , Gavin Gordon .

BW- 80 mins, CC,